Twitter site in romana

Alro Slatina

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets1,458,166.701,496,637.231,274,690.15
Current assets836,655.89893,905.50998,827.88
Shareholders equity1,459,251.511,553,478.081,184,214.07
Total liabilities792,448.15809,959.751,082,122.54
Short term liabilities215,021.10237,136.57479,913.85
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover1,812,185.952,241,390.932,081,764.00
Operating income1,847,317.702,314,508.052,122,219.63
Operating expenses1,557,869.551,946,100.042,062,267.94
Financial income342,780.53367,500.42458,168.34
Financial expenses439,202.50455,726.44706,494.27
Total income2,190,098.242,682,008.472,580,387.97
Total expenses1,997,072.052,401,826.482,768,762.20
Gross result193,026.18280,182.00-188,374.24
Net result159,781.85228,309.98-155,270.97
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio54.31%52.14%91.38%
Liquidity index3.893.772.08
Return on equity10.95%14.70%-13.11%
Profit margin8.82%10.19%-7.46%
Book value (RON)2.04442.17641.6591
EPS (12 months)0.22390.3199-0.2175
Sales per share (RON)2.53893.14022.9165
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)104.28%42.89%***  
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)28.48%23.68%-7.12%
Market stock price (end of quarter)2.99003.25002.0000
PER (12 months)13.3610.16***  
Stock price (current): 3.4900 PER (curent): ***  
More BSE companies, activity sector metalurgy: COS, ART, ZIM
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019