Twitter site in romana

Petrom

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets26,623,660.8728,568,337.6131,715,112.14
Current assets5,404,207.045,135,942.855,587,991.88
Shareholders equity16,195,075.5318,890,892.1622,911,450.95
Total liabilities8,371,549.956,933,171.336,860,638.55
Short term liabilities4,884,114.204,677,942.735,014,569.28
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover13,953,092.6616,565,465.9719,510,054.77
Operating income14,629,238.4017,031,523.6320,328,296.12
Operating expenses11,427,544.8611,997,938.3615,075,560.01
Financial income910,503.26686,085.71634,387.42
Financial expenses1,896,557.791,241,031.741,303,653.89
Total income15,539,741.6717,717,609.3420,962,683.54
Total expenses13,324,102.6513,238,970.1016,379,213.91
Gross result2,215,639.024,478,639.244,583,469.64
Net result1,799,154.603,685,607.233,850,620.88
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio51.69%36.70%29.94%
Liquidity index1.111.101.11
Return on equity11.11%19.51%16.81%
Profit margin12.89%22.25%19.74%
Book value (RON)0.28590.33350.4045
EPS (12 months)0.03180.06510.0680
Sales per share (RON)0.24630.29240.3444
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)31.50%104.85%4.48%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)8.65%18.72%17.78%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.33500.29000.4281
PER (12 months)10.554.466.30
Stock price (current): 0.3275 PER (curent): 4.82
More BSE companies, activity sector basic resources: RRC, PTR, DAFR, SNG
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019