Twitter site in romana

Turbomecanica Bucuresti

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets121,640.10121,135.01126,129.08
Current assets37,048.0340,377.8332,498.47
Shareholders equity72,559.1667,520.4961,623.18
Total liabilities83,480.8590,063.3994,054.77
Short term liabilities49,921.6466,562.4169,960.56
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover31,803.6446,491.7634,413.52
Operating income27,803.6642,202.7939,838.74
Operating expenses37,585.9554,658.6739,425.01
Financial income5,690.807,100.454,270.35
Financial expenses10,281.2614,055.9910,581.40
Total income33,494.4649,303.2444,109.09
Total expenses47,867.2168,714.6650,006.41
Gross result-14,372.75-19,411.42-5,897.32
Net result-14,372.75-19,411.42-5,897.32
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio115.05%133.39%152.63%
Liquidity index0.740.610.46
Return on equity-19.81%-28.75%-9.57%
Profit margin-45.19%-41.75%-17.14%
Book value (RON)0.19640.18280.1668
EPS (12 months)-0.0502-0.0525-0.0296
Sales per share (RON)0.08610.12580.0931
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  ***  
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)-18.84%-12.57%8.21%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.05850.04660.0295
PER (12 months)***  ***  ***  
Stock price (current): 0.2720 PER (curent): ***  
More BSE companies, activity sector manufacturing: APC, EPT, CBC, ARS, ELGS, SRT, ALT
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019