Twitter site in romana

SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets3,275,070.823,402,786.973,346,104.20
Current assets558,979.82684,878.30557,212.19
Shareholders equity2,586,426.283,262,877.962,987,576.32
Total liabilities921,402.60433,274.84486,108.76
Short term liabilities357,177.87358,127.19343,912.59
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover1,312,997.931,343,321.811,327,987.23
Operating income1,342,933.371,404,364.131,365,369.35
Operating expenses899,269.26961,793.271,000,448.29
Financial income34,176.5359,141.0254,789.61
Financial expenses26,336.1239,451.4126,795.04
Total income1,377,109.901,463,505.151,420,158.97
Total expenses925,605.381,001,244.681,027,243.33
Gross result451,504.52462,260.47392,915.63
Net result376,352.99379,571.47329,305.24
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio35.62%13.28%16.27%
Liquidity index1.571.911.62
Return on equity14.55%11.63%11.02%
Profit margin28.66%28.26%24.80%
Book value (RON)219.6756277.1294253.7469
EPS (12 months)31.965232.238527.9692
Sales per share (RON)111.5182114.0937112.7913
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)26.03%0.86%-13.24%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)10.58%2.31%-1.14%
Market stock price (end of quarter)280.0000223.3500218.0000
PER (12 months)8.766.937.79
Stock price (current): 344.0000 PER (curent): 12.30
More BSE companies, activity sector utilities: EL, TEL, SNN, COTE
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019