Twitter site in romana

VES SA Sighisoara

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets22,046.2920,263.0418,050.01
Current assets26,713.1923,094.5525,475.61
Shareholders equity23,587.1518,597.1319,436.04
Total liabilities25,218.2624,733.9223,836.45
Short term liabilities24,910.1024,580.5723,705.40
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover44,544.2835,986.3328,011.52
Operating income48,788.9337,058.6134,191.48
Operating expenses43,682.9240,973.0932,061.09
Financial income1,112.321,190.00505.49
Financial expenses6,079.802,155.222,096.21
Total income49,901.2438,248.6134,696.97
Total expenses49,762.7343,128.3134,157.30
Gross result138.52-4,879.70539.67
Net result116.52-4,879.70566.48
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio106.92%133.00%122.64%
Liquidity index1.070.941.07
Return on equity0.49%-26.24%2.91%
Profit margin0.26%-13.56%2.02%
Book value (RON)0.19850.15650.1636
EPS (12 months)0.0010-0.04110.0048
Sales per share (RON)0.37490.30290.2358
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  ***  
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)7.82%-19.21%-22.16%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.06850.05380.0309
PER (12 months)69.85***  6.48
Stock price (current): 0.0480 PER (curent): 10.00
More BSE companies, activity sector manufacturing: ALT, SNO, MEF, ELJ, CNTE, EPT, ARS
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019