Twitter site in romana

ELECTROMAGNETICA SA

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets233,290.11233,495.63204,699.41
Current assets102,918.7788,128.6476,353.51
Shareholders equity275,556.83269,148.05242,655.03
Total liabilities43,780.4347,383.4732,655.36
Short term liabilities42,410.2745,825.3929,387.79
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover213,361.42495,195.62449,968.73
Operating income218,253.89499,231.46458,701.62
Operating expenses205,707.96482,811.07442,424.67
Financial income787.862,467.933,132.75
Financial expenses282.701,248.83928.54
Total income219,041.74501,699.38461,834.37
Total expenses205,990.66484,059.90443,353.21
Gross result13,051.0917,639.4818,481.16
Net result9,112.9315,075.2815,955.90
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio15.89%17.61%13.46%
Liquidity index2.431.922.60
Return on equity3.31%5.60%6.58%
Profit margin4.27%3.04%3.55%
Book value (RON)0.40760.39810.3589
EPS (12 months)---  0.02230.0236
Sales per share (RON)0.31560.73250.6656
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  5.84%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)---  ---  -9.13%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.15490.27200.1889
PER (12 months)---  12.208.00
Stock price (current): 0.1400 PER (curent): 5.93
More BSE companies, activity sector machinery and equipment: MECF, CMF, UCM, UZT, CGC, ARM, RTRA
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019