Twitter site in romana

Compa S.A. Sibiu

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets334,474.65329,181.21298,148.66
Current assets135,767.96164,021.92171,742.48
Shareholders equity275,193.05292,562.89286,483.98
Total liabilities190,652.42176,816.99158,881.96
Short term liabilities91,291.4799,869.0992,364.69
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover413,637.75475,420.37504,094.87
Operating income418,349.84483,921.12512,531.29
Operating expenses396,628.70456,762.49478,290.46
Financial income13,482.0816,162.5810,327.25
Financial expenses20,900.6120,087.3316,690.73
Total income431,831.92500,083.70522,858.53
Total expenses417,529.31476,849.82494,981.19
Gross result14,302.6123,233.8827,877.34
Net result9,515.8417,369.8422,473.71
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio69.28%60.44%55.46%
Liquidity index1.491.641.86
Return on equity3.46%5.94%7.84%
Profit margin2.30%3.65%4.46%
Book value (RON)1.25761.33701.3092
EPS (12 months)0.04350.07940.1027
Sales per share (RON)1.89032.17262.3037
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)1,650.45%82.54%29.38%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)63.09%14.94%6.03%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.42700.38900.5500
PER (12 months)9.824.905.36
Stock price (current): 0.9300 PER (curent): 9.06
More BSE companies, activity sector manufacturing: ARS, UAM, VNC, EPT, ELGS, SNO, PPL
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019