Twitter site in romana

ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets7,081.268,699.4832,731.93
Current assets26,954.6037,688.5234,902.14
Shareholders equity15,614.0126,260.0944,904.15
Total liabilities18,265.5019,975.5122,559.12
Short term liabilities17,276.9719,975.5122,559.12
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover104,621.16125,615.94138,116.30
Operating income106,730.31128,398.48138,575.14
Operating expenses97,614.22119,401.79126,539.27
Financial income1,767.562,263.587,212.19
Financial expenses1,870.032,534.353,850.88
Total income108,497.87130,662.05145,787.33
Total expenses99,484.25121,936.14130,390.15
Gross result9,013.628,725.9115,397.17
Net result7,583.277,310.5713,145.89
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio116.98%76.07%50.24%
Liquidity index1.561.891.55
Return on equity48.57%27.84%29.28%
Profit margin7.25%5.82%9.52%
Book value (RON)0.54560.42370.5554
EPS (12 months)0.26500.11800.1626
Sales per share (RON)3.65552.02691.7083
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  -3.60%79.82%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)---  20.07%9.95%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.97900.33000.3981
PER (12 months)3.692.802.45
Stock price (current): 1.2150 PER (curent): 7.47
More BSE companies, activity sector manufacturing: PPL, ARTE, CNTE, TBM, ECT, SNO, STIB
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019