Twitter site in romana

ARTEGO SA

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets61,125.2961,922.7461,135.83
Current assets85,013.2789,455.3689,678.67
Shareholders equity79,604.1478,885.9389,946.30
Total liabilities63,436.1468,971.0557,986.20
Short term liabilities63,416.3468,937.1157,979.20
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover91,884.48198,265.65201,230.04
Operating income100,843.07214,640.22217,743.19
Operating expenses95,586.63206,406.81200,357.70
Financial income669.313,879.841,705.24
Financial expenses2,140.776,625.255,153.80
Total income101,512.38218,520.06219,448.43
Total expenses97,727.40213,032.06205,511.51
Gross result3,784.985,488.0013,936.93
Net result3,087.114,349.1711,699.94
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio79.69%87.43%64.47%
Liquidity index1.341.301.55
Return on equity3.88%5.51%13.01%
Profit margin3.36%2.19%5.81%
Book value (RON)8.00097.92879.0404
EPS (12 months)---  0.43711.1759
Sales per share (RON)9.235219.927420.2254
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  169.02%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)---  ---  1.50%
Market stock price (end of quarter)4.60002.10008.5000
PER (12 months)---  4.807.23
Stock price (current): 6.7000 PER (curent): 5.70
More BSE companies, activity sector manufacturing: ELJ, ALT, APC, UAM, STIB, CBC, VNC
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019