Twitter site in romana

Electroaparataj SA

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets44,365.9811,733.515,033.89
Current assets21,182.8317,739.2615,052.33
Shareholders equity34,928.0825,631.1316,954.36
Total liabilities30,265.003,628.202,766.20
Short term liabilities28,672.232,760.121,920.39
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover21,562.3418,891.8314,210.66
Operating income24,222.2321,872.1214,582.24
Operating expenses25,759.1623,168.5414,637.45
Financial income28,291.205,183.87187.46
Financial expenses21,620.557,058.12148.30
Total income52,513.4427,055.9914,769.71
Total expenses47,549.9230,834.0314,785.75
Gross result4,963.52-3,778.04-16.04
Net result4,947.02-3,778.04618.46
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio86.65%14.16%16.32%
Liquidity index0.746.437.84
Return on equity14.16%-14.74%3.65%
Profit margin22.94%-20.00%4.35%
Book value (RON)0.54060.39670.2624
EPS (12 months)0.0766-0.05850.0096
Sales per share (RON)0.33370.29240.2199
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)1,222.79%***  ***  
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)-20.35%-12.39%-24.78%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.14690.10700.1235
PER (12 months)1.92***  12.90
Stock price (current): 0.1390 PER (curent): 14.48
More BSE companies, activity sector manufacturing: ECT, CNTE, MEF, PPL, EPT, VNC, UAM
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019