Twitter site in romana

Energopetrol Campina

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets5,960.265,425.838,642.25
Current assets26,969.0426,245.2919,270.10
Shareholders equity9,896.849,936.6712,818.97
Total liabilities22,624.5021,338.6114,459.09
Short term liabilities15,107.6717,831.3212,112.71
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover20,361.7917,837.2917,541.04
Operating income21,307.0921,014.2219,400.16
Operating expenses20,707.7319,628.5018,397.58
Financial income441.26366.871,219.05
Financial expenses940.541,635.511,393.21
Total income21,748.3521,381.0920,619.21
Total expenses21,648.2721,264.0019,790.79
Gross result100.08117.08828.43
Net result53.6856.77764.61
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio228.60%214.75%112.79%
Liquidity index1.791.471.59
Return on equity0.54%0.57%5.96%
Profit margin0.26%0.32%4.36%
Book value (RON)4.88824.90786.3314
EPS (12 months)0.02650.02800.3776
Sales per share (RON)10.05698.81008.6637
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)-1.73%5.77%1,246.78%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)-27.44%-12.40%-1.66%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.90001.04000.9100
PER (12 months)33.9537.092.41
Stock price (current): 0.3620 PER (curent): 0.96
More BSE companies, activity sector construction: PREH, COTR, COMI, COFI, CMCM, CEON, IMP
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019