Twitter site in romana

Electroputere Craiova

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets365,181.81304,404.89280,169.55
Current assets99,736.72128,014.61118,187.75
Shareholders equity117,141.9520,898.02-17,273.01
Total liabilities339,660.04405,624.74406,433.81
Short term liabilities106,354.71127,240.95147,664.34
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover291,780.24199,082.32127,917.38
Operating income310,714.94202,745.34155,071.76
Operating expenses300,625.51229,850.36202,605.94
Financial income21,771.4626,252.2846,198.07
Financial expenses39,153.5447,211.2355,448.58
Total income332,486.40228,997.63201,269.83
Total expenses339,779.05277,061.59258,054.52
Gross result-7,292.66-48,063.97-56,784.69
Net result-7,335.66-48,063.97-53,548.84
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio289.96%1,940.97%***  
Liquidity index0.941.010.80
Return on equity-6.26%-229.99%***  
Profit margin-2.51%-24.14%-41.86%
Book value (RON)0.34700.0619-0.0512
EPS (12 months)-0.0217-0.1424-0.1586
Sales per share (RON)0.86430.58970.3789
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  ***  
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)11.75%-31.77%-35.75%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.09390.04400.0160
PER (12 months)***  ***  ***  
Stock price (current): 0.0125 PER (curent): ***  
More BSE companies, activity sector manufacturing: SRT, UAM, APC, PPL, ECT, VNC, CBC
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019