Twitter site in romana

Mefin Sinaia

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets11,879.9515,674.2313,478.72
Current assets21,806.1924,990.4927,013.71
Shareholders equity29,983.4934,928.7834,134.59
Total liabilities3,630.115,065.784,259.58
Short term liabilities2,211.063,559.152,719.01
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover16,846.5117,664.2818,634.29
Operating income9,661.6821,464.6721,190.34
Operating expenses11,055.7021,276.7021,478.29
Financial income261.58255.94133.33
Financial expenses313.83239.98238.65
Total income9,923.2621,720.6021,323.67
Total expenses11,369.5321,516.6821,716.94
Gross result-1,446.27203.93-393.27
Net result-1,622.2511.26-794.98
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio12.11%14.50%12.48%
Liquidity index9.867.029.94
Return on equity-5.41%0.03%-2.33%
Profit margin-9.63%0.06%-4.27%
Book value (RON)5.66506.59946.4493
EPS (12 months)-0.30650.0021-0.1502
Sales per share (RON)3.18303.33753.5207
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  ***  
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)-26.58%4.85%5.49%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.69501.10001.5800
PER (12 months)***  516.91***  
Stock price (current): 2.5490 PER (curent): ***  
More BSE companies, activity sector manufacturing: SNO, VNC, UAM, PPL, CNTE, ECT, SRT
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019