Twitter site in romana

Oil Terminal Constanta

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets200,693.74361,881.73415,471.13
Current assets20,825.3216,355.0715,531.26
Shareholders equity193,051.10345,226.81396,244.47
Total liabilities25,645.9330,288.2332,955.06
Short term liabilities24,733.5726,025.1627,572.10
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover132,259.76115,773.80111,512.14
Operating income133,785.13118,212.75115,587.65
Operating expenses129,652.00116,376.84113,566.64
Financial income621.821,256.83525.70
Financial expenses1,145.091,202.71946.85
Total income134,406.95119,469.58116,113.36
Total expenses130,797.09117,579.55114,513.49
Gross result3,609.861,890.031,599.87
Net result2,008.44545.42540.11
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio13.28%8.77%8.32%
Liquidity index0.840.630.56
Return on equity1.04%0.16%0.14%
Profit margin1.52%0.47%0.48%
Book value (RON)0.33150.59270.6803
EPS (12 months)0.00340.00090.0009
Sales per share (RON)0.22710.19880.1915
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)171.95%-72.84%-0.97%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)3.75%-12.46%-3.68%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.22100.18000.1600
PER (12 months)64.09192.21172.54
Stock price (current): 0.1694 PER (curent): 188.22
More BSE companies, activity sector transportation and storage: SOCP
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019