Twitter site in romana

Petrolexportimport Bucuresti

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets11,584.1310,971.8311,319.50
Current assets60,703.2357,865.2059,995.19
Shareholders equity12,777.6913,013.0314,160.83
Total liabilities53,509.2049,828.0951,161.38
Short term liabilities33,212.7726,917.3129,260.76
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover360,732.00521,232.19361,578.93
Operating income360,841.29522,236.47364,424.23
Operating expenses360,093.67519,602.50361,124.48
Financial income9,878.777,229.205,276.60
Financial expenses12,134.979,627.837,417.32
Total income370,720.07529,465.67369,700.82
Total expenses372,228.63529,230.33368,541.79
Gross result-1,508.57235.341,159.03
Net result-1,540.82235.341,147.80
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio418.77%382.91%361.29%
Liquidity index1.832.152.05
Return on equity-12.06%1.81%8.11%
Profit margin-0.43%0.05%0.32%
Book value (RON)31.264531.840334.6487
EPS (12 months)-3.77010.57582.8084
Sales per share (RON)882.63921,275.3512884.7115
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  387.72%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)80.50%44.49%-30.63%
Market stock price (end of quarter)19.400017.900019.4000
PER (12 months)***  31.096.91
Stock price (current): 2.3600 PER (curent): 0.84
More BSE companies, activity sector wholesale / retail: FLA, CAOR, ALU, RPH
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019