Twitter site in romana

Zentiva SA

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets72,928.6385,823.3385,540.13
Current assets322,771.37261,579.31237,391.85
Shareholders equity339,350.53256,395.84251,857.38
Total liabilities46,178.2978,422.1552,201.07
Short term liabilities46,178.2978,422.1552,154.36
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover259,644.38235,648.17242,491.03
Operating income261,645.31252,669.58257,707.18
Operating expenses198,716.23214,649.14220,326.11
Financial income8,096.677,983.574,415.98
Financial expenses2,044.531,938.261,483.57
Total income269,741.98260,653.15262,123.16
Total expenses200,760.77216,587.40221,809.68
Gross result68,981.2244,065.7540,313.48
Net result57,377.4533,857.3132,181.08
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio13.61%30.59%20.73%
Liquidity index6.993.344.55
Return on equity16.91%13.21%12.78%
Profit margin22.10%14.37%13.27%
Book value (RON)0.81390.61490.6040
EPS (12 months)0.13760.08120.0772
Sales per share (RON)0.62270.56520.5816
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  -40.99%-4.95%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)47.72%-9.24%2.90%
Market stock price (end of quarter)1.00000.88700.7750
PER (12 months)7.2710.9210.04
Stock price (current): 3.2800 PER (curent): 42.49
More BSE companies, activity sector pharmaceuticals: ATB, BIO, RMAH
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019