Twitter site in romana

UZTEL SA

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets72,762.5871,836.8871,230.67
Current assets86,271.4886,072.0486,763.97
Shareholders equity86,961.4487,256.4989,884.63
Total liabilities70,374.9769,445.2367,858.78
Short term liabilities3,038.364,282.1416,293.68
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover28,832.4540,622.1458,800.73
Operating income48,375.4171,822.1395,810.04
Operating expenses47,240.2270,489.2691,476.13
Financial income1,363.102,100.003,139.08
Financial expenses1,388.691,971.082,729.25
Total income49,738.5173,922.1398,949.12
Total expenses48,628.9172,460.3394,205.39
Gross result1,109.601,461.804,743.73
Net result763.461,058.513,470.93
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio80.93%79.59%75.50%
Liquidity index28.3920.105.33
Return on equity0.88%1.21%3.86%
Profit margin2.65%2.61%5.90%
Book value (RON)16.207616.262616.7525
EPS (12 months)---  ---  0.6469
Sales per share (RON)5.37377.571010.9591
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  ***  
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)-1.29%-10.03%---  
Market stock price (end of quarter)2.25002.25002.2500
PER (12 months)---  ---  3.48
Stock price (current): 1.2800 PER (curent): 1.98
More BSE companies, activity sector machinery and equipment: UCM, CGC, ELMA, ARM, CMF, MECF, RTRA
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019