Twitter site in romana

Romcarbon SA Buzau

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets193,109.49195,268.21218,568.71
Current assets39,928.3739,411.2064,215.45
Shareholders equity144,289.44133,187.05116,528.18
Total liabilities87,966.7696,103.00152,739.03
Short term liabilities58,568.6868,709.36106,307.25
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover112,964.96107,017.78135,533.44
Operating income114,553.11108,079.40143,462.30
Operating expenses111,362.19102,396.29137,851.24
Financial income7,198.197,223.517,239.89
Financial expenses10,903.3510,123.0512,097.62
Total income121,751.30115,302.91150,702.19
Total expenses122,265.53112,519.34149,948.86
Gross result-514.242,783.57753.33
Net result-530.742,712.13689.28
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio60.97%72.16%131.07%
Liquidity index0.680.570.60
Return on equity-0.37%2.04%0.59%
Profit margin-0.47%2.53%0.51%
Book value (RON)0.54630.50430.4412
EPS (12 months)-0.00200.01030.0026
Sales per share (RON)0.42770.40520.5131
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  -74.59%
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)46.94%-5.26%26.65%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.23580.16690.1490
PER (12 months)***  16.2557.09
Stock price (current): 0.1570 PER (curent): 60.38
More BSE companies, activity sector plastics: MJM, TRP
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019