Twitter site in romana

Teraplast SA

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets166,771.26156,800.07136,238.74
Current assets100,165.4779,472.0499,978.37
Shareholders equity156,250.52130,073.87114,259.85
Total liabilities110,129.24102,805.94117,072.03
Short term liabilities98,509.7566,806.13100,483.69
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover212,747.21209,359.98239,544.66
Operating income221,471.36215,601.71263,623.64
Operating expenses211,389.54226,835.86267,856.27
Financial income4,642.655,078.964,763.40
Financial expenses8,164.298,487.0110,821.07
Total income226,114.01220,680.67268,387.04
Total expenses219,553.83235,322.87278,677.34
Gross result6,560.18-14,642.20-10,290.31
Net result6,496.22-14,642.20-8,979.35
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio70.48%79.04%102.46%
Liquidity index1.021.191.00
Return on equity4.16%-11.26%-7.86%
Profit margin3.05%-6.99%-3.75%
Book value (RON)0.52450.43670.3836
EPS (12 months)0.0218-0.0492-0.0301
Sales per share (RON)0.71420.70280.8042
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)-16.16%***  ***  
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)13.01%-1.59%14.42%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.42000.20030.2060
PER (12 months)19.26***  ***  
Stock price (current): 0.3830 PER (curent): ***  
More BSE companies, activity sector plastics: ROCE, MJM
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019