Twitter site in romana

CEMACON SA

Indicator
Balance sheet (ths. RON)
Fixed assets155,858.70152,819.95140,411.31
Current assets10,322.8311,272.2715,987.34
Shareholders equity38,725.4728,556.9715,939.38
Total liabilities124,934.18128,774.50136,791.08
Short term liabilities29,406.6653,838.5480,848.84
 
Profit and loss (ths. RON)
Turnover22,132.5627,370.1034,835.29
Operating income35,073.5836,401.5938,738.91
Operating expenses31,742.7535,626.3943,855.48
Financial income7,430.357,865.746,742.78
Financial expenses11,115.8016,532.3418,249.62
Total income42,503.9344,267.3345,481.69
Total expenses42,858.5552,158.7462,105.11
Gross result-354.62-7,891.41-16,623.42
Net result-697.03-7,891.41-17,522.03
 
Financial ratios
Debt to equity ratio322.62%450.94%858.20%
Liquidity index0.350.210.20
Return on equity-1.80%-27.63%-109.93%
Profit margin-3.15%-28.83%-50.30%
Book value (RON)0.15850.10860.0606
EPS (12 months)-0.0029-0.0300-0.0667
Sales per share (RON)0.09060.10410.1325
Net profit growth ratio (12 months)***  ***  ***  
Turnover growth ratio (12 months)-23.73%23.66%27.28%
Market stock price (end of quarter)0.10890.05150.0204
PER (12 months)***  ***  ***  
Stock price (current): 0.2910 PER (curent): ***  
More BSE companies, activity sector construction: PREH, ENP, COTR, IMP, COFI, COMI, CMCM
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019