Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / january 07, 1999

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Banca Transilvania 85.01 53.35 -3.51%
2. Zentiva SA 73.19 7.35 4.32%
3. Alro Slatina 61.51 584.03 -5.31%
4. Electroaparataj SA 9.04 15.20 2.00%
5. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti 8.81 2.85 21.15%
6. Antibiotice Iasi 7.02 5.34 -2.56%
7. Turbomecanica Bucuresti 5.56 0.30 0.00%
8. Vae Apcarom Buzau 2.54 0.21 0.00%
9. Oil Terminal Constanta 2.52 3.05 0.00%
10. Compa S.A. Sibiu 2.34 0.33 -5.56%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti 21.15%
2. UCM Resita 18.18%
3. Energopetrol Campina 4.97%
4. Sinteza Oradea 4.91%
5. Zentiva SA 4.32%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Comelf Bistrita -9.30%
2. Mefin Sinaia -7.69%
3. Siretul Pascani -5.74%
4. Compa S.A. Sibiu -5.56%
5. Alro Slatina -5.31%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Alro Slatina881.6341.20%
2.Banca Transilvania584.4927.32%
3.Oltchim Rm. Valcea265.4812.41%
4.Zentiva SA188.988.83%
5.Antibiotice Iasi58.272.72%
6.Oil Terminal Constanta37.251.74%
7.Electroaparataj SA34.051.59%
8.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti17.960.84%
9.Electroputere Craiova12.360.58%
10.Turbomecanica Bucuresti10.760.50%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Antibiotice Iasi14.00%
2.Electroaparataj SA13.33%
3.Bermas Suceava11.69%
4.Uamt Oradea11.11%
5.Zentiva SA5.84%
-5.Siretul Pascani-4.17%
-4.Armatura Cluj-Napoca-4.29%
-3.Electroputere Craiova-8.00%
-2.Turbomecanica Bucuresti-13.45%
-1.Comelf Bistrita-20.41%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 33.8000 21.15% 262 8,806.60 100
2. UCM Resita [UCM] 0.2600 18.18% 500 122.00 2
3. Energopetrol Campina [ENP] 0.9500 4.97% 25 23.75 1
4. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.0299 4.91% 24,800 741.20 11
5. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.1450 4.32% 522,316 73,193.37 115
6. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.6300 3.28% 20 12.60 1
7. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0230 2.68% 21,481 489.63 11
8. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1530 2.00% 59,820 9,044.18 37
9. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.0860 1.18% 11,242 966.44 4
10. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.0670 0.00% 500 33.50 1
11. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.7000 0.00% 299 209.11 5
12. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.0600 0.00% 236 14.16 1
13. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0120 0.00% 20,641 250.48 11
14. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 2.5100 0.00% 2,073 5,560.83 3
15. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0500 0.00% 13,013 661.15 8
16. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.0400 0.00% 63,587 2,543.48 2
17. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0500 0.00% 50,459 2,524.95 13
18. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.1140 -2.56% 61,207 7,020.68 23
19. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.2750 -3.51% 294,353 85,013.84 227
20. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 1.5000 -5.06% 78 117.00 2
21. Alro Slatina [ALR] 5.3500 -5.31% 11,405 61,505.85 111
22. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.0680 -5.56% 33,535 2,336.26 29
23. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.1150 -5.74% 832 95.68 1
24. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 0.3000 -7.69% 80 24.00 2
25. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 0.1950 -9.30% 200 39.00 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019