Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / march 10, 1999

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Zentiva SA 37.77 38.77 3.45%
2. Alro Slatina 35.91 119.09 1.56%
3. Oil Terminal Constanta 32.17 1.45 16.67%
4. Oltchim Rm. Valcea 5.41 1.11 -2.67%
5. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti 4.97 5.23 3.08%
6. Turbomecanica Bucuresti 3.89 0.84 3.70%
7. Electroaparataj SA 3.76 3.88 2.72%
8. Compa S.A. Sibiu 3.55 4.54 -6.98%
9. Banca Transilvania 2.82 17.97 1.07%
10. Electroputere Craiova 1.02 0.87 -2.23%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Oil Terminal Constanta 16.67%
2. Uamt Oradea 15.38%
3. TMK Artrom 13.79%
4. Aerostar Bacau 12.36%
5. Vae Apcarom Buzau 7.94%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Mechel Targoviste -7.41%
2. Siretul Pascani -7.20%
3. Compa S.A. Sibiu -6.98%
4. Santierul Naval Orsova -6.67%
5. Prodplast Bucuresti -5.88%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Alro Slatina554.3230.48%
2.Antibiotice Iasi511.5228.12%
3.Compa S.A. Sibiu196.6510.81%
4.Zentiva SA150.978.30%
5.Banca Transilvania120.886.65%
6.Oil Terminal Constanta82.604.54%
7.Electroaparataj SA53.432.94%
8.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti42.132.32%
9.Oltchim Rm. Valcea15.190.84%
10.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.14.930.82%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Aerostar Bacau21.95%
2.Uamt Oradea17.65%
3.Comelf Bistrita16.28%
4.Oil Terminal Constanta12.90%
5.Electroputere Craiova8.70%
-5.Energopetrol Campina-11.21%
-4.Amonil Slobozia-11.32%
-3.Oltchim Rm. Valcea-12.26%
-2.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.-13.16%
-1.-13.86%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0700 16.67% 489,963 32,172.63 146
2. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.0600 15.38% 200 12.00 1
3. TMK Artrom [ART] 0.1650 13.79% 2,880 460.31 15
4. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 0.5000 12.36% 855 423.93 6
5. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.0340 7.94% 1,000 33.92 2
6. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.0670 6.35% 14,075 912.23 13
7. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.8000 5.26% 40 32.00 1
8. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 2.8000 3.70% 1,413 3,890.70 19
9. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.1500 3.45% 258,670 37,770.28 158
10. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 23.4000 3.08% 212 4,966.62 86
11. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1510 2.72% 25,438 3,761.70 23
12. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.6600 2.33% 1,260 815.68 10
13. Energopetrol Campina [ENP] 1.0300 1.98% 100 103.00 1
14. Alro Slatina [ALR] 6.5000 1.56% 5,642 35,907.80 88
15. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.1890 1.07% 14,893 2,820.53 17
16. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.0298 1.02% 2,661 79.30 2
17. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.1170 0.00% 4,329 503.31 11
18. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.0950 0.00% 3,493 328.42 5
19. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0094 -1.05% 3,000 28.20 1
20. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0175 -2.23% 58,268 1,022.77 37
21. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0365 -2.67% 149,845 5,409.87 31
22. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 0.2500 -3.85% 68 17.00 2
23. UCM Resita [UCM] 0.2400 -4.00% 717 175.67 8
24. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 1.6000 -5.88% 105 175.39 3
25. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 1.4000 -6.67% 80 112.61 3
26. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.0800 -6.98% 41,892 3,549.09 12
27. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.1160 -7.20% 86 10.30 2
28. Mechel Targoviste [COS] 0.1250 -7.41% 50 6.25 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019