Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / june 08, 1999

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Alro Slatina 27.93 39.38 -8.89%
2. Banca Transilvania 23.40 18.87 0.00%
3. Zentiva SA 8.33 4.58 0.54%
4. Antibiotice Iasi 2.97 1.21 -0.84%
5. Electroaparataj SA 2.39 2.08 2.19%
6. Compa S.A. Sibiu 1.47 0.15 0.00%
7. Oil Terminal Constanta 1.35 1.48 -2.94%
8. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. 0.94 1.85 -1.32%
9. Oltchim Rm. Valcea 0.60 1.47 0.90%
10. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti 0.45 0.19 -0.79%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Mefin Sinaia 8.47%
2. Santierul Naval Orsova 4.76%
3. Electroputere Craiova 4.52%
4. Comelf Bistrita 3.45%
5. Turbomecanica Bucuresti 3.04%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Amonil Slobozia -13.79%
2. Alro Slatina -8.89%
3. UCM Resita -7.14%
4. Uamt Oradea -6.94%
5. Oil Terminal Constanta -2.94%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Alro Slatina481.9226.83%
2.Banca Transilvania436.3024.29%
3.Zentiva SA345.1819.21%
4.Oil Terminal Constanta208.9811.63%
5.Electroaparataj SA92.945.17%
6.Antibiotice Iasi55.463.09%
7.53.652.99%
8.Compa S.A. Sibiu40.012.23%
9.Sinteza Oradea20.611.15%
10.Oltchim Rm. Valcea14.760.82%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.33.93%
2.Zentiva SA27.40%
3.14.29%
4.Amonil Slobozia13.64%
5.Sinteza Oradea11.67%
-5.Mechel Targoviste-8.57%
-4.TMK Artrom-11.11%
-3.Alro Slatina-11.51%
-2.Vae Apcarom Buzau-12.50%
-1.Uamt Oradea-16.25%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 0.3200 8.47% 482 149.20 3
2. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 1.1000 4.76% 80 88.00 2
3. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0185 4.52% 22,738 409.54 24
4. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 0.1800 3.45% 118 21.24 1
5. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 2.3700 3.04% 80 189.20 2
6. Energopetrol Campina [ENP] 0.7000 2.94% 44 30.40 2
7. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1400 2.19% 17,246 2,385.43 16
8. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.0335 0.90% 9,012 300.75 11
9. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0335 0.90% 18,012 603.32 13
10. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.1130 0.89% 172 19.44 2
11. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.1860 0.54% 44,983 8,327.37 105
12. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.1650 0.00% 141,593 23,402.65 60
13. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 0.6500 0.00% 78 50.70 2
14. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.0350 0.00% 4,203 147.11 5
15. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.0780 0.00% 18,894 1,465.79 4
16. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.0790 0.00% 3,000 237.00 2
17. TMK Artrom [ART] 0.0800 0.00% 400 32.50 2
18. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 12.6000 -0.79% 36 453.30 27
19. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.0476 -0.83% 4,609 219.39 1
20. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.1180 -0.84% 25,074 2,967.38 15
21. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.3750 -1.32% 2,498 941.75 4
22. Mechel Targoviste [COS] 0.0640 -1.54% 730 47.12 3
23. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0660 -2.94% 20,429 1,346.99 25
24. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.0670 -6.94% 478 32.27 2
25. UCM Resita [UCM] 0.1300 -7.14% 358 43.38 5
26. Alro Slatina [ALR] 6.1500 -8.89% 4,316 27,929.60 79
27. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0125 -13.79% 3,020 37.34 3
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019