Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / may 28, 2001

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SIF Transilvania 77.83 9.68 6.56%
2. BRD Societe Generale 59.59 108.14 0.65%
3. SIF Moldova 28.56 13.98 -1.51%
4. Banca Transilvania 27.73 81.69 0.00%
5. Antibiotice Iasi 14.75 3.30 0.00%
6. Alro Slatina 14.38 47.78 6.71%
7. Compa S.A. Sibiu 11.91 14.29 -8.54%
8. Electroaparataj SA 10.84 0.75 1.25%
9. SIF Muntenia 10.56 6.79 -0.65%
10. SIF Banat Crisana 6.91 18.03 0.00%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Comelf Bistrita 13.98%
2. Electroputere Craiova 9.52%
3. Alro Slatina 6.71%
4. SIF Transilvania 6.56%
5. Prodplast Bucuresti 6.35%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Santierul Naval Orsova -14.66%
2. Compa S.A. Sibiu -8.54%
3. Vae Apcarom Buzau -7.14%
4. MJ Maillis Romania -6.61%
5. Armatura Cluj-Napoca -6.25%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Alro Slatina57,981.0095.39%
2.BRD Societe Generale910.821.50%
3.Banca Transilvania519.860.86%
4.SIF Transilvania323.330.53%
5.SIF Moldova176.870.29%
6.Armatura Cluj-Napoca156.710.26%
7.SIF Oltenia130.220.21%
8.Antibiotice Iasi130.100.21%
9.SIF Banat Crisana126.070.21%
10.SIF Muntenia76.140.13%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Comelf Bistrita125.53%
2.Electroputere Craiova51.65%
3.Armatura Cluj-Napoca33.93%
4.Compa S.A. Sibiu25.00%
5.Aerostar Bacau21.74%
-5.SIF Banat Crisana-1.42%
-4.Amonil Slobozia-3.79%
-3.Bermas Suceava-4.35%
-2.-9.57%
-1.Alro Slatina-39.77%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 0.5300 13.98% 270 138.00 3
2. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0690 9.52% 33,643 2,315.14 27
3. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.5900 6.71% 9,372 14,380.04 21
4. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.0650 6.56% 1,203,959 77,826.60 86
5. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 3.3500 6.35% 300 989.00 3
6. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.4000 3.70% 170 231.00 3
7. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0640 1.59% 770 49.28 2
8. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1620 1.25% 66,500 10,836.70 9
9. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.0472 1.07% 76,506 3,602.06 38
10. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.1040 0.97% 154 16.02 2
11. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 1.5400 0.65% 38,927 59,591.55 55
12. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 1.7500 0.57% 200 350.00 2
13. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0305 0.00% 4,910 149.76 8
14. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.0487 0.00% 141,220 6,906.90 51
15. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.2100 0.00% 69,482 14,750.11 39
16. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.1590 0.00% 173,752 27,734.37 33
17. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.4400 0.00% 381 165.28 4
18. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.0457 -0.65% 231,030 10,557.54 57
19. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.0391 -1.51% 725,703 28,564.79 78
20. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.3050 -1.61% 3,956 1,206.07 23
21. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.1180 -2.48% 35,800 4,262.00 14
22. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.1500 -6.25% 100 15.00 1
23. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 4.1000 -6.61% 10 41.00 1
24. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.0260 -7.14% 7,351 196.30 10
25. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.0750 -8.54% 156,500 11,908.60 63
26. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 0.9900 -14.66% 100 99.00 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019