Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / june 11, 2001

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Alro Slatina 15,555.32 17.15 1.82%
2. Banca Transilvania 445.53 137.66 0.54%
3. SIF Banat Crisana 41.66 28.72 0.00%
4. SIF Moldova 35.21 60.25 1.16%
5. BRD Societe Generale 34.12 74.25 -1.31%
6. Antibiotice Iasi 19.61 15.33 -4.00%
7. SIF Muntenia 14.21 50.00 -0.83%
8. Electroputere Craiova 12.77 13.94 3.75%
9. SIF Transilvania 10.28 6.91 2.94%
10. SIF Oltenia 6.80 14.87 0.00%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Rompetrol Well Services 14.92%
2. Carbochim Cluj Napoca 14.29%
3. Compa S.A. Sibiu 6.58%
4. Vae Apcarom Buzau 5.71%
5. Mechel Targoviste 3.85%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Comelf Bistrita -13.45%
2. Sinteza Oradea -6.25%
3. Amonil Slobozia -6.02%
4. Antibiotice Iasi -4.00%
5. Electroaparataj SA -3.13%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Alro Slatina15,733.6380.55%
2.Banca Transilvania869.234.45%
3.BRD Societe Generale767.063.93%
4.Armatura Cluj-Napoca349.761.79%
5.SIF Transilvania330.721.69%
6.SIF Moldova293.381.50%
7.SIF Banat Crisana239.161.22%
8.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.146.520.75%
9.Antibiotice Iasi143.860.74%
10.SIF Muntenia123.400.63%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.TMK Artrom100.00%
2.Comelf Bistrita70.25%
3.Vae Apcarom Buzau53.53%
4.Alro Slatina35.76%
5.UCM Resita27.50%
-5.BRD Societe Generale0.00%
-4.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti-0.57%
-3.Armatura Cluj-Napoca-1.21%
-2.Prodplast Bucuresti-1.49%
-1.Electroaparataj SA-4.91%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.0208 14.92% 1,500 31.20 1
2. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 1.2000 14.29% 200 240.00 2
3. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.0810 6.58% 43,800 3,530.30 22
4. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.0370 5.71% 6,481 233.44 7
5. Mechel Targoviste [COS] 0.2700 3.85% 1,500 410.00 3
6. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0830 3.75% 155,077 12,766.82 77
7. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.0700 2.94% 148,408 10,275.24 30
8. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.4500 2.27% 479 212.30 4
9. Alro Slatina [ALR] 2.2400 1.82% 7,776,225 15,555,322.00 45
10. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.1440 1.41% 4,100 590.40 6
11. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.0435 1.16% 815,982 35,211.72 74
12. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.1860 0.54% 2,428,853 445,528.80 301
13. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 4.4500 0.23% 80 356.00 4
14. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 17.5000 0.00% 3 52.00 3
15. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.0520 0.00% 811,985 41,657.36 63
16. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.0500 0.00% 136,500 6,802.79 37
17. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0670 0.00% 6,480 438.27 9
18. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 3.3000 0.00% 114 381.90 2
19. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.5000 0.00% 200 300.00 2
20. Energopetrol Campina [ENP] 1.1300 0.00% 158 187.61 4
21. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.0480 -0.83% 294,303 14,212.75 43
22. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 1.5100 -1.31% 22,515 34,121.00 31
23. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.1630 -1.81% 2,400 395.30 5
24. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.3350 -2.90% 6,474 2,190.11 50
25. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1550 -3.13% 11,100 1,726.50 10
26. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.2400 -4.00% 79,510 19,608.85 36
27. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0390 -6.02% 25,000 987.50 4
28. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.0375 -6.25% 66,000 2,521.90 11
29. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 1.0300 -13.45% 200 206.00 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019