Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / june 13, 2001

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. BRD Societe Generale 344.12 71.57 2.65%
2. Banca Transilvania 140.73 251.28 -7.18%
3. Alro Slatina 79.26 8,586.04 2.55%
4. SIF Muntenia 55.38 26.98 1.02%
5. SIF Moldova 43.42 11.60 2.30%
6. Electroputere Craiova 24.87 11.44 -2.38%
7. SIF Banat Crisana 18.64 46.06 1.85%
8. SIF Transilvania 16.48 14.20 1.39%
9. SIF Oltenia 14.29 11.67 3.92%
10. Antibiotice Iasi 11.93 10.60 4.17%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Rompetrol Well Services 14.71%
2. Armatura Cluj-Napoca 10.49%
3. Mechel Targoviste 7.41%
4. Antibiotice Iasi 4.17%
5. SIF Oltenia 3.92%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. TMK Artrom -14.29%
2. Siretul Pascani -11.11%
3. Banca Transilvania -7.18%
4. Compa S.A. Sibiu -5.00%
5. Electroputere Craiova -2.38%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Alro Slatina24,367.8385.14%
2.Banca Transilvania1,140.083.98%
3.BRD Societe Generale916.953.20%
4.Armatura Cluj-Napoca318.511.11%
5.SIF Moldova305.961.07%
6.SIF Transilvania263.140.92%
7.SIF Banat Crisana257.990.90%
8.SIF Muntenia198.340.69%
9.Antibiotice Iasi148.980.52%
10.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.143.410.50%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.TMK Artrom30.43%
2.Comelf Bistrita29.56%
3.Vae Apcarom Buzau25.42%
4.Alro Slatina23.59%
5.Amonil Slobozia21.90%
-5.Bermas Suceava0.00%
-4.Prodplast Bucuresti-1.49%
-3.Oltchim Rm. Valcea-1.52%
-2.Aerostar Bacau-3.23%
-1.MJ Maillis Romania-3.37%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.0273 14.71% 16,400 444.40 3
2. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.1790 10.49% 7,923 1,360.35 19
3. Mechel Targoviste [COS] 0.2900 7.41% 300 87.00 3
4. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.2500 4.17% 47,231 11,926.25 24
5. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.0530 3.92% 269,899 14,292.31 67
6. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 1.5500 2.65% 223,705 344,124.75 114
7. Alro Slatina [ALR] 2.4100 2.55% 32,413 79,260.60 105
8. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1700 2.41% 11,468 1,897.56 8
9. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.0445 2.30% 988,654 43,416.43 110
10. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.0550 1.85% 341,467 18,637.20 89
11. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.0730 1.39% 226,371 16,477.21 66
12. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.0495 1.02% 1,113,905 55,378.43 100
13. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 18.0000 0.00% 23 420.00 6
14. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.3300 0.00% 5,966 1,960.55 30
15. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.1380 0.00% 2,300 318.70 3
16. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.5000 0.00% 1,035 1,553.90 2
17. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 1.0300 0.00% 16 16.00 1
18. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 4.3000 0.00% 330 1,443.00 6
19. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0650 -1.52% 16,400 1,069.70 10
20. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0384 -1.54% 50,900 1,986.45 10
21. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.4400 -2.22% 990 443.60 5
22. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0820 -2.38% 303,414 24,866.07 125
23. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.0760 -5.00% 44,525 3,501.23 19
24. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.1680 -7.18% 810,092 140,731.52 211
25. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.1200 -11.11% 2,272 324.14 5
26. TMK Artrom [ART] 0.3000 -14.29% 300 90.50 2
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019