Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / june 15, 2001

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. BRD Societe Generale 218.59 63.86 0.00%
2. Banca Transilvania 95.46 280.91 6.02%
3. SIF Banat Crisana 43.22 10.83 3.70%
4. SIF Transilvania 38.27 9.86 -1.37%
5. SIF Moldova 28.72 34.59 2.30%
6. Electroputere Craiova 27.42 8.79 8.97%
7. Alro Slatina 27.35 58.62 1.27%
8. MJ Maillis Romania 26.59 1.44 0.00%
9. SIF Oltenia 19.35 10.09 0.00%
10. SIF Muntenia 15.70 17.46 -1.21%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Uamt Oradea 15.00%
2. Rompetrol Well Services 14.70%
3. Comelf Bistrita 14.56%
4. Electroputere Craiova 8.97%
5. Banca Transilvania 6.02%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Sinteza Oradea -8.82%
2. Carbochim Cluj Napoca -4.17%
3. TMK Artrom -3.33%
4. Amonil Slobozia -2.87%
5. SIF Transilvania -1.37%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Alro Slatina24,384.3183.64%
2.Banca Transilvania1,438.354.93%
3.BRD Societe Generale1,106.483.80%
4.SIF Moldova337.361.16%
5.SIF Banat Crisana279.620.96%
6.Armatura Cluj-Napoca267.110.92%
7.SIF Transilvania239.600.82%
8.SIF Muntenia217.230.75%
9.Electroputere Craiova153.350.53%
10.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.144.980.50%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Rompetrol Well Services98.34%
2.Electroputere Craiova21.43%
3.Amonil Slobozia20.00%
4.SIF Banat Crisana14.52%
5.SIF Oltenia13.98%
-5.MJ Maillis Romania-2.27%
-4.-3.16%
-3.Aerostar Bacau-3.23%
-2.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti-7.83%
-1.Sinteza Oradea-18.64%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.0460 15.00% 1,800 66.38 4
2. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.0359 14.70% 21,200 761.08 4
3. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 1.1800 14.56% 100 118.00 1
4. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0850 8.97% 342,493 27,415.31 156
5. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.1760 6.02% 554,508 95,455.05 145
6. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.0560 3.70% 770,298 43,218.63 97
7. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 21.2000 3.41% 40 863.00 4
8. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0680 3.03% 3,260 221.52 5
9. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.0445 2.30% 649,866 28,720.07 84
10. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.2500 2.04% 13,252 3,292.74 17
11. UCM Resita [UCM] 0.5200 1.96% 135 68.10 2
12. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.3550 1.43% 13,360 4,808.46 81
13. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.0375 1.35% 3,629 136.02 5
14. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.0790 1.28% 10,000 792.00 7
15. Alro Slatina [ALR] 2.3900 1.27% 11,300 27,353.00 21
16. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.1310 0.77% 3,500 458.50 5
17. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.0530 0.00% 364,213 19,347.10 76
18. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.4500 0.00% 2,101 940.62 10
19. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 4.3000 0.00% 5,802 26,590.66 19
20. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 1.5500 0.00% 141,019 218,586.60 101
21. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 3.3000 0.00% 99 341.70 3
22. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.0490 -1.21% 318,908 15,703.80 81
23. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.0720 -1.37% 530,206 38,269.29 85
24. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0372 -2.87% 52,300 1,983.80 19
25. TMK Artrom [ART] 0.2900 -3.33% 700 186.00 4
26. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 1.1500 -4.17% 100 115.00 1
27. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.0310 -8.82% 83,058 2,687.18 19
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019