Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / december 05, 2001

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Banca Transilvania 243.03 98.96 -1.72%
2. SIF Moldova 92.73 46.08 -0.87%
3. Petrom 85.68 78.82 -0.24%
4. BRD Societe Generale 78.92 84.62 0.89%
5. SIF Oltenia 63.35 61.61 -2.42%
6. Oltchim Rm. Valcea 50.90 17.16 4.48%
7. SIF Banat Crisana 50.75 26.27 -1.50%
8. SIF Transilvania 20.12 36.92 0.71%
9. SIF Muntenia 19.28 13.47 0.00%
10. Zentiva SA 14.45 1.31 0.00%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Vae Apcarom Buzau 9.09%
2. Compa S.A. Sibiu 6.38%
3. Amonil Slobozia 6.29%
4. Oltchim Rm. Valcea 4.48%
5. Electrocontact Botosani 1.67%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. -2.44%
2. SIF Oltenia -2.42%
3. Banca Transilvania -1.72%
4. Antibiotice Iasi -1.61%
5. SIF Banat Crisana -1.50%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Petrom1,480.6920.22%
2.Banca Transilvania1,134.7315.50%
3.BRD Societe Generale1,059.3814.47%
4.SIF Oltenia720.649.84%
5.SIF Moldova617.298.43%
6.SIF Banat Crisana479.286.55%
7.SIF Transilvania407.495.57%
8.327.364.47%
9.SIF Muntenia169.122.31%
10.Antibiotice Iasi146.662.00%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Carbochim Cluj Napoca27.68%
2.Comelf Bistrita26.05%
3.Oltchim Rm. Valcea18.64%
4.TMK Artrom18.42%
5.Aerostar Bacau13.51%
-5.SIF Oltenia-3.97%
-4.MJ Maillis Romania-5.80%
-3.Oil Terminal Constanta-7.23%
-2.Petrom-7.67%
-1.Amonil Slobozia-11.05%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.0600 9.09% 1,025 60.75 5
2. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.1500 6.38% 24,861 3,703.23 24
3. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0169 6.29% 130,800 2,090.90 11
4. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0700 4.48% 704,538 50,902.53 68
5. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0610 1.67% 500 30.50 1
6. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.1350 1.50% 216 28.41 3
7. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1660 1.22% 3,840 629.68 4
8. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 2.2700 0.89% 35,483 78,921.28 85
9. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.1410 0.71% 141,605 20,124.42 172
10. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 1.5000 0.67% 431 646.50 3
11. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.1300 0.00% 149,061 19,281.29 169
12. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 3.6000 0.00% 40 152.00 1
13. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.3050 0.00% 48,546 14,448.68 61
14. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 2.5000 0.00% 1,814 4,535.00 3
15. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0385 0.00% 152,680 5,831.77 27
16. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 3.3000 0.00% 1,039 3,428.70 2
17. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 2.1000 0.00% 175 335.30 3
18. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 1.4300 0.00% 126 157.50 2
19. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.0428 -0.23% 143,500 5,891.87 11
20. Petrom [SNP] 0.0409 -0.24% 2,085,454 85,678.85 379
21. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 26.0000 -0.38% 61 1,592.00 5
22. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.1140 -0.87% 808,539 92,732.15 225
23. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.1850 -1.07% 3,663 677.34 2
24. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0790 -1.25% 23,085 1,850.39 16
25. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.1310 -1.50% 384,424 50,747.44 217
26. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.1220 -1.61% 23,205 2,849.63 29
27. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.2850 -1.72% 856,182 243,028.15 93
28. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.1210 -2.42% 527,178 63,350.10 239
29. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.2000 -2.44% 38,670 7,864.50 19
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019