Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / march 18, 2002

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Banca Transilvania 220.53 2.74 -14.80%
2. Petrom 127.22 152.10 3.92%
3. SIF Transilvania 78.57 14.50 5.13%
4. SIF Moldova 58.04 32.98 3.26%
5. SIF Oltenia 55.46 66.07 2.08%
6. SIF Banat Crisana 47.45 37.00 5.31%
7. Oltchim Rm. Valcea 26.67 0.37 6.67%
8. SIF Muntenia 12.32 39.21 4.35%
9. Alro Slatina 11.41 24.58 -11.60%
10. Zentiva SA 7.45 9.90 -4.23%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Siretul Pascani 14.17%
2. Santierul Naval Orsova 9.09%
3. Oltchim Rm. Valcea 6.67%
4. SIF Banat Crisana 5.31%
5. SIF Transilvania 5.13%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Banca Transilvania -14.80%
2. Bermas Suceava -12.00%
3. Alro Slatina -11.60%
4. MJ Maillis Romania -10.29%
5. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti -9.43%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.BRD Societe Generale4,345.9537.20%
2.Banca Transilvania3,096.7326.50%
3.Petrom1,841.1315.76%
4.SIF Oltenia496.504.25%
5.SIF Moldova409.193.50%
6.SIF Banat Crisana312.312.67%
7.SIF Transilvania276.452.37%
8.Antibiotice Iasi173.011.48%
9.SIF Muntenia110.220.94%
10.Zentiva SA94.140.81%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Electrocontact Botosani17.50%
2.TMK Artrom16.67%
3.Sinteza Oradea13.40%
4.Siretul Pascani13.28%
5.9.46%
-5.Rompetrol Well Services-8.57%
-4.Bermas Suceava-9.84%
-3.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti-11.58%
-2.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.-12.50%
-1.Banca Transilvania-46.98%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.1450 14.17% 1,200 174.00 1
2. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 1.2000 9.09% 1,990 2,379.00 6
3. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0640 6.67% 423,744 26,673.20 18
4. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.1190 5.31% 406,096 47,449.21 99
5. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.1230 5.13% 640,820 78,573.11 103
6. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.0960 4.35% 126,797 12,318.72 85
7. Petrom [SNP] 0.0530 3.92% 2,430,429 127,224.38 379
8. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.0950 3.26% 607,556 58,035.00 146
9. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0750 2.74% 8,505 636.57 7
10. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.0980 2.08% 561,284 55,457.76 97
11. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.1090 0.93% 52,175 5,732.30 8
12. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 2.2500 0.90% 600 1,349.00 3
13. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.0440 0.23% 17,300 760.70 5
14. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 3.3000 0.00% 40 128.40 1
15. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0400 0.00% 3,000 117.75 3
16. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.1550 0.00% 8,000 1,240.00 4
17. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 1.5000 0.00% 68 88.40 2
18. TMK Artrom [ART] 0.6300 0.00% 900 567.00 6
19. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 2.3000 0.00% 35 73.50 1
20. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1530 0.00% 76 11.48 1
21. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.0320 -0.62% 28,800 924.47 13
22. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0940 -1.05% 13,700 1,337.70 8
23. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.3400 -4.23% 21,786 7,449.90 43
24. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0146 -8.75% 62,000 905.88 5
25. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 33.6000 -9.43% 170 5,757.00 4
26. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 3.0500 -10.29% 500 1,535.00 2
27. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.6000 -11.60% 7,032 11,409.20 28
28. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.5500 -12.00% 564 309.56 2
29. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.1670 -14.80% 1,316,500 220,534.30 121
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019