Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / april 24, 2002

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Petrom 3,127.58 1,646.62 1.22%
2. SIF Oltenia 320.20 263.59 -7.50%
3. Banca Transilvania 293.42 368.09 0.00%
4. SIF Banat Crisana 191.04 304.97 -1.00%
5. SIF Moldova 182.14 369.25 -1.34%
6. SIF Transilvania 111.35 303.73 -1.50%
7. SIF Muntenia 84.90 155.50 -4.38%
8. BRD Societe Generale 82.12 249.61 -2.02%
9. Zentiva SA 57.71 82.31 -2.33%
10. Alro Slatina 19.10 19.34 -0.57%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. MJ Maillis Romania 5.00%
2. Sinteza Oradea 3.00%
3. Electroputere Craiova 2.50%
4. Electroaparataj SA 1.90%
5. Siretul Pascani 1.68%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. -9.26%
2. SIF Oltenia -7.50%
3. Bermas Suceava -5.17%
4. SIF Muntenia -4.38%
5. Prodplast Bucuresti -3.13%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Petrom8,397.4631.19%
2.BRD Societe Generale4,921.0818.28%
3.Banca Transilvania2,582.339.59%
4.SIF Moldova2,462.559.15%
5.SIF Banat Crisana1,677.666.23%
6.SIF Oltenia1,653.066.14%
7.SIF Transilvania1,433.555.33%
8.SIF Muntenia1,196.984.45%
9.Zentiva SA956.093.55%
10.Antibiotice Iasi288.211.07%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Petrom40.68%
2.SIF Muntenia31.90%
3.SIF Banat Crisana27.74%
4.SIF Transilvania27.10%
5.Banca Transilvania24.29%
-5.Electroputere Craiova2.50%
-4.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.0.00%
-3.Oltchim Rm. Valcea-2.53%
-2.Vae Apcarom Buzau-10.00%
-1.TMK Artrom-14.81%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 3.1500 5.00% 1,100 3,172.50 9
2. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.0412 3.00% 5,000 206.00 1
3. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0820 2.50% 96,856 7,870.12 14
4. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1610 1.90% 2,600 418.60 2
5. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.1210 1.68% 100 12.10 1
6. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.0720 1.41% 400 28.80 2
7. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.0385 1.32% 155,000 5,955.20 7
8. Petrom [SNP] 0.0830 1.22% 37,666,037 3,127,580.22 617
9. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 2.5900 0.39% 528 1,367.24 5
10. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 2.4300 0.00% 175 420.00 5
11. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.0720 0.00% 5,800 417.60 4
12. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0470 0.00% 143,122 6,733.19 28
13. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 1.6000 0.00% 140 216.00 2
14. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 1.3700 0.00% 180 233.00 2
15. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.2200 0.00% 1,371,138 293,422.98 120
16. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.7500 -0.57% 10,896 19,100.04 17
17. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0120 -0.83% 923,783 11,074.39 44
18. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.1190 -0.83% 94,800 11,267.30 23
19. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.1980 -1.00% 963,853 191,038.90 359
20. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.1470 -1.34% 1,259,208 182,140.10 396
21. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.1970 -1.50% 561,465 111,351.95 263
22. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.1630 -1.81% 10,000 1,651.00 4
23. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 1.9400 -2.02% 42,250 82,120.00 65
24. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.4200 -2.33% 138,815 57,710.27 89
25. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0770 -2.53% 4,297 330.15 14
26. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 3.1000 -3.13% 200 620.00 1
27. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.1530 -4.38% 559,498 84,898.85 331
28. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.5500 -5.17% 593 324.29 2
29. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.1480 -7.50% 2,134,981 320,196.64 502
30. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.2450 -9.26% 70,007 17,183.11 19
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019