Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / october 23, 2002

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Petrom 534.11 331.47 2.19%
2. Banca Transilvania 304.11 218.34 1.54%
3. SIF Oltenia 268.06 257.23 5.26%
4. SIF Banat Crisana 248.05 231.47 4.62%
5. SIF Moldova 243.09 212.66 1.72%
6. SIF Transilvania 118.77 101.36 3.13%
7. SIF Muntenia 111.89 91.58 3.51%
8. BRD Societe Generale 109.37 3,736.93 -0.36%
9. Amonil Slobozia 41.24 24.54 3.43%
10. Antibiotice Iasi 26.77 12.79 2.17%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. MJ Maillis Romania 9.68%
2. SIF Oltenia 5.26%
3. SIF Banat Crisana 4.62%
4. Rompetrol Well Services 4.35%
5. Bermas Suceava 4.00%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Carbochim Cluj Napoca -4.17%
2. Electroaparataj SA -2.70%
3. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra -1.85%
4. Compa S.A. Sibiu -1.54%
5. Oltchim Rm. Valcea -1.19%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Petrom6,716.1219.54%
2.BRD Societe Generale6,442.4418.75%
3.SIF Oltenia3,800.8311.06%
4.SIF Banat Crisana3,273.529.53%
5.SIF Moldova3,217.299.36%
6.Banca Transilvania2,567.257.47%
7.SIF Transilvania1,927.375.61%
8.Antibiotice Iasi1,252.263.64%
9.SIF Muntenia1,211.323.52%
10.Amonil Slobozia1,095.603.19%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.MJ Maillis Romania17.24%
2.TMK Artrom14.75%
3.Alro Slatina11.11%
4.Santierul Naval Orsova6.67%
5.Prodplast Bucuresti6.25%
-5.Sinteza Oradea-6.25%
-4.Armatura Cluj-Napoca-6.25%
-3.Electrocontact Botosani-6.76%
-2.-6.90%
-1.Compa S.A. Sibiu-8.57%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 3.4000 9.68% 2,760 9,315.10 7
2. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.3000 5.26% 939,563 268,056.35 465
3. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.3400 4.62% 774,743 248,053.10 533
4. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.0720 4.35% 22,300 1,585.20 12
5. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 1.3000 4.00% 1,770 2,272.50 10
6. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.2950 3.51% 388,521 111,887.38 398
7. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0181 3.43% 2,310,123 41,244.50 128
8. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.0980 3.16% 8,700 852.60 3
9. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.3300 3.13% 370,879 118,766.16 398
10. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.0750 2.74% 51,000 3,746.00 5
11. Energopetrol Campina [ENP] 0.7900 2.60% 195 150.25 2
12. Petrom [SNP] 0.1400 2.19% 3,883,754 534,113.73 708
13. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.2350 2.17% 113,896 26,769.58 43
14. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 2.2400 1.82% 2,080 4,584.00 8
15. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.2950 1.72% 834,653 243,087.24 415
16. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 3.0000 1.69% 350 1,050.00 4
17. Alro Slatina [ALR] 2.4000 1.69% 9,984 23,881.04 26
18. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.3300 1.54% 921,865 304,105.73 86
19. TMK Artrom [ART] 1.4000 1.45% 2,364 3,323.65 14
20. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 3.4000 0.29% 419 1,414.30 4
21. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 31.0000 0.00% 1 31.00 1
22. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0690 0.00% 81,900 5,723.00 7
23. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.3000 0.00% 2,300 680.50 3
24. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.3850 0.00% 64,900 24,987.00 15
25. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.1160 0.00% 23,777 2,726.50 20
26. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 3.5000 0.00% 470 1,648.50 3
27. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 6.8000 0.00% 579 3,895.40 6
28. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0860 0.00% 25,500 2,193.10 12
29. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 2.7900 -0.36% 39,402 109,373.72 48
30. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0830 -1.19% 316,600 26,548.00 9
31. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.3200 -1.54% 15,665 5,030.30 14
32. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.2650 -1.85% 100 26.50 1
33. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1800 -2.70% 26,064 4,722.52 7
34. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 1.1500 -4.17% 100 115.00 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019