Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / february 03, 2004

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Siretul Pascani 781.31 284.94 6.98%
2. BRD Societe Generale 729.85 1,428.13 1.68%
3. SIF Moldova 556.21 218.79 1.35%
4. Banca Transilvania 479.87 332.79 0.00%
5. SIF Oltenia 412.62 468.32 1.52%
6. SIF Transilvania 308.45 506.31 2.04%
7. SIF Banat Crisana 270.77 948.10 0.00%
8. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. 265.73 233.21 0.94%
9. Petrom 243.68 135.66 0.00%
10. Santierul Naval Orsova 167.20 15.48 3.33%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti 14.90%
2. Energopetrol Campina 14.49%
3. Electroaparataj SA 9.09%
4. Alro Slatina 8.57%
5. Siretul Pascani 6.98%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Electroputere Craiova -3.70%
2. TMK Artrom -3.20%
3. Vae Apcarom Buzau -2.63%
4. Amonil Slobozia -1.30%
5. Sinteza Oradea -1.15%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.BRD Societe Generale15,595.8722.88%
2.Petrom8,821.6912.94%
3.Banca Transilvania7,129.0310.46%
4.SIF Oltenia7,035.5810.32%
5.SIF Banat Crisana5,083.357.46%
6.SIF Moldova4,966.307.28%
7.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.4,240.266.22%
8.SIF Transilvania3,027.894.44%
9.Siretul Pascani1,968.322.89%
10.Antibiotice Iasi1,744.782.56%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti33.94%
2.26.67%
3.20.00%
4.Vae Apcarom Buzau19.35%
5.Alro Slatina13.77%
-5.Electroputere Craiova0.97%
-4.Uamt Oradea0.72%
-3.Compa S.A. Sibiu0.00%
-2.Petrom-0.69%
-1.Bermas Suceava-1.06%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 66.3000 14.90% 290 18,560.20 24
2. Energopetrol Campina [ENP] 0.7900 14.49% 50,750 38,791.78 21
3. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.3000 9.09% 58,828 17,305.20 13
4. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.9000 8.57% 3,300 6,270.00 5
5. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.4600 6.98% 1,717,182 781,310.07 164
6. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 1.9400 4.86% 500 970.00 1
7. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0690 4.55% 1,834,762 126,970.81 62
8. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 4.1800 4.50% 4,000 16,720.00 4
9. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 4.6500 3.33% 36,190 167,204.00 23
10. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.5000 2.04% 617,857 308,454.86 143
11. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.2850 1.79% 359,155 101,066.25 35
12. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 2.4200 1.68% 303,310 729,852.65 69
13. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.3350 1.52% 1,230,717 412,623.48 157
14. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.3750 1.35% 1,502,297 556,214.27 188
15. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.1010 1.00% 181,580 18,336.92 15
16. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.5350 0.94% 499,276 265,730.21 54
17. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 2.0600 0.49% 1,000 2,060.00 2
18. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 4.9700 0.00% 289 1,427.55 3
19. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 1.8600 0.00% 2,902 5,377.92 7
20. UCM Resita [UCM] 0.8300 0.00% 40 38.00 1
21. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.4600 0.00% 21,431 9,741.45 41
22. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.5450 0.00% 880,492 479,871.37 61
23. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.3900 0.00% 119,134 46,389.35 130
24. Petrom [SNP] 0.1440 0.00% 1,692,931 243,679.40 249
25. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 3.7500 0.00% 270 967.50 2
26. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.2850 0.00% 61,217 17,436.68 14
27. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.2000 0.00% 100,500 20,040.00 12
28. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.5000 0.00% 544,567 270,774.58 149
29. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.0860 -1.15% 25,500 2,190.00 7
30. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0152 -1.30% 5,654,085 87,061.33 50
31. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.3700 -2.63% 88,721 32,672.91 31
32. TMK Artrom [ART] 1.2100 -3.20% 2,070 2,490.50 4
33. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.1040 -3.70% 3,814 395.84 8
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019