Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / february 12, 2004

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Banca Transilvania 1,607.60 10,848.14 3.64%
2. SIF Oltenia 409.28 406.36 -1.49%
3. BRD Societe Generale 343.36 458.10 1.13%
4. SIF Banat Crisana 281.26 318.98 -1.00%
5. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. 223.76 207.24 1.87%
6. Petrom 203.53 958.41 1.32%
7. Amonil Slobozia 202.66 80.49 -0.65%
8. SIF Moldova 200.94 366.44 0.00%
9. SIF Transilvania 199.72 121.00 -1.00%
10. Rompetrol Well Services 191.32 39.13 -1.50%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Armatura Cluj-Napoca 14.89%
2. Uamt Oradea 5.81%
3. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti 3.97%
4. Banca Transilvania 3.64%
5. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. 1.87%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Electrocontact Botosani -6.12%
2. Oil Terminal Constanta -4.90%
3. Oltchim Rm. Valcea -3.85%
4. Santierul Naval Orsova -3.57%
5. Turbomecanica Bucuresti -3.02%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Banca Transilvania17,211.1430.22%
2.BRD Societe Generale8,278.5514.54%
3.SIF Banat Crisana3,482.286.11%
4.SIF Oltenia3,289.385.78%
5.Siretul Pascani3,177.095.58%
6.Petrom3,116.545.47%
7.SIF Moldova2,857.875.02%
8.SIF Transilvania2,352.434.13%
9.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.1,839.193.23%
10.Antibiotice Iasi1,620.472.85%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Electrocontact Botosani41.54%
2.Siretul Pascani34.88%
3.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti30.48%
4.Santierul Naval Orsova22.73%
5.Uamt Oradea22.39%
-5.Rompetrol Well Services-1.50%
-4.Mefin Sinaia-2.17%
-3.-3.33%
-2.SIF Muntenia-3.80%
-1.Electroaparataj SA-6.67%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.5400 14.89% 103,408 53,866.76 18
2. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.1640 5.81% 31,242 4,873.30 13
3. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 65.5000 3.97% 24 1,545.00 13
4. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.5700 3.64% 2,858,554 1,607,601.34 150
5. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.5450 1.87% 411,574 223,762.46 53
6. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.3050 1.67% 242,941 74,419.80 41
7. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.3650 1.39% 5,927 2,151.85 5
8. Petrom [SNP] 0.1530 1.32% 1,343,464 203,527.78 249
9. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 2.6800 1.13% 127,580 343,359.97 66
10. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.1220 0.83% 80,625 9,824.00 23
11. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.9500 0.00% 1,806 3,506.82 6
12. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.5800 0.00% 147,814 85,610.40 29
13. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.1030 0.00% 82,500 8,728.00 12
14. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.3800 0.00% 231,830 88,937.79 151
15. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.3650 0.00% 546,602 200,937.31 198
16. TMK Artrom [ART] 1.2500 0.00% 35 43.40 1
17. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 4.5000 0.00% 39 175.50 1
18. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 2.0000 0.00% 17,501 34,995.72 12
19. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.4600 0.00% 70,144 32,003.74 30
20. Mechel Targoviste [COS] 1.1500 0.00% 39 39.00 1
21. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.2800 0.00% 310,275 86,864.00 45
22. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0154 -0.65% 13,182,361 202,657.57 100
23. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 5.1000 -0.97% 1,398 7,039.80 9
24. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.4950 -1.00% 399,656 199,721.47 173
25. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.4950 -1.00% 563,667 281,261.50 171
26. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 2.3200 -1.28% 2,000 4,670.00 3
27. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 3.7000 -1.33% 13,200 49,247.00 15
28. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.3300 -1.49% 1,224,392 409,284.52 179
29. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.1970 -1.50% 967,900 191,315.30 88
30. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 4.1700 -3.02% 2,500 10,485.00 3
31. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 5.4000 -3.57% 7,700 41,540.00 11
32. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.1000 -3.85% 1,141,000 114,961.50 55
33. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0970 -4.90% 290,505 28,504.35 32
34. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0920 -6.12% 43,659 4,054.26 17
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019