Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / february 13, 2004

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. BRD Societe Generale 10,788.42 343.36 4.48%
2. Banca Transilvania 3,978.38 1,607.60 3.51%
3. Petrom 840.35 203.53 0.00%
4. SIF Transilvania 754.58 199.72 3.03%
5. SIF Oltenia 384.76 409.28 1.52%
6. SIF Moldova 353.13 200.94 1.37%
7. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. 347.34 223.76 2.75%
8. Antibiotice Iasi 328.60 86.86 1.79%
9. Siretul Pascani 311.62 85.61 1.72%
10. Bermas Suceava 269.74 35.00 15.00%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Bermas Suceava 15.00%
2. Compa S.A. Sibiu 8.20%
3. TMK Artrom 7.20%
4. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti 6.87%
5. Oil Terminal Constanta 6.19%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Uamt Oradea -2.44%
2. MJ Maillis Romania -0.86%
3. Prodplast Bucuresti 0.00%
4. Aerostar Bacau 0.00%
5. Mefin Sinaia 0.00%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Banca Transilvania20,943.9328.18%
2.BRD Societe Generale18,853.1625.37%
3.Petrom3,830.515.15%
4.SIF Banat Crisana3,554.314.78%
5.SIF Oltenia3,508.494.72%
6.Siretul Pascani3,199.844.31%
7.SIF Transilvania3,072.314.13%
8.SIF Moldova3,039.014.09%
9.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.1,948.242.62%
10.Antibiotice Iasi1,851.452.49%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Electrocontact Botosani42.42%
2.Siretul Pascani37.21%
3.Armatura Cluj-Napoca33.33%
4.Bermas Suceava23.66%
5.Santierul Naval Orsova22.22%
-5.Vae Apcarom Buzau-1.32%
-4.Aerostar Bacau-1.33%
-3.Mefin Sinaia-2.17%
-2.-3.91%
-1.Electroaparataj SA-6.67%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 2.3000 15.00% 119,944 269,739.07 47
2. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.3300 8.20% 201,361 64,063.81 40
3. TMK Artrom [ART] 1.3400 7.20% 2,340 3,060.00 4
4. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 70.0000 6.87% 70 4,706.00 14
5. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1030 6.19% 239,149 24,631.40 31
6. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 2.8000 4.48% 3,857,847 10,788,423.56 180
7. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.1040 4.00% 133,500 13,898.00 15
8. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.5600 3.70% 6,000 3,360.00 3
9. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.5900 3.51% 6,803,583 3,978,380.37 182
10. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.5100 3.03% 1,491,050 754,577.28 136
11. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.1060 2.91% 64,000 6,284.50 13
12. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.5600 2.75% 625,861 347,343.90 94
13. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.3750 2.74% 16,067 5,901.71 29
14. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0940 2.17% 232,912 21,758.23 23
15. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.9900 2.05% 1,000 1,990.00 2
16. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.5050 2.02% 339,531 169,633.98 102
17. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 5.5000 1.85% 12,790 69,802.00 13
18. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.2850 1.79% 1,144,620 328,600.33 71
19. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.5900 1.72% 537,360 311,622.16 46
20. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.3350 1.52% 1,150,848 384,763.03 136
21. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.3700 1.37% 953,649 353,129.57 170
22. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.3850 1.32% 418,323 160,885.69 101
23. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0156 1.30% 3,110,286 48,765.98 54
24. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.4650 1.09% 151,619 70,286.57 46
25. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 5.1500 0.98% 10,306 51,564.20 13
26. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 4.2000 0.72% 61,000 257,525.00 19
27. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.1980 0.51% 961,500 186,774.00 111
28. Petrom [SNP] 0.1530 0.00% 5,472,583 840,351.90 281
29. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.2800 0.00% 2,500 707.50 3
30. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 1.9000 0.00% 132 237.60 2
31. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.1220 0.00% 11,741 1,428.26 16
32. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 4.5000 0.00% 780 3,510.00 3
33. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 3.7000 0.00% 751 2,770.00 3
34. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 11.8000 0.00% 79 896.50 2
35. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 2.3000 -0.86% 2,000 4,605.00 6
36. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.1600 -2.44% 10,500 1,679.00 4
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019