Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / march 19, 2004

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Banca Transilvania 4,458.21 504.52 2.94%
2. Petrom 2,805.25 1,160.92 8.25%
3. BRD Societe Generale 1,465.63 560.30 0.36%
4. Siretul Pascani 943.93 1,287.42 6.80%
5. SIF Transilvania 709.37 147.17 0.00%
6. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. 544.77 416.21 0.99%
7. SIF Oltenia 472.31 460.36 0.00%
8. SIF Moldova 348.71 634.27 0.00%
9. Alro Slatina 203.80 87.77 4.17%
10. SIF Banat Crisana 146.49 245.01 0.00%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Electrocontact Botosani 10.69%
2. Petrom 8.25%
3. Electroaparataj SA 7.41%
4. Siretul Pascani 6.80%
5. Alro Slatina 4.17%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Electroputere Craiova -11.43%
2. Vae Apcarom Buzau -5.43%
3. Oil Terminal Constanta -5.19%
4. Turbomecanica Bucuresti -4.65%
5. Sinteza Oradea -4.03%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Banca Transilvania14,144.2220.34%
2.Petrom9,976.4914.35%
3.BRD Societe Generale5,632.738.10%
4.Siretul Pascani4,885.617.03%
5.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.4,781.776.88%
6.SIF Oltenia4,374.316.29%
7.Santierul Naval Orsova3,551.085.11%
8.SIF Transilvania3,450.494.96%
9.3,239.594.66%
10.SIF Moldova3,079.594.43%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Electrocontact Botosani69.23%
2.Siretul Pascani48.65%
3.Uamt Oradea43.75%
4.Sinteza Oradea43.00%
5.Armatura Cluj-Napoca40.35%
-5.SIF Muntenia-2.63%
-4.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti-3.37%
-3.MJ Maillis Romania-4.15%
-2.Oltchim Rm. Valcea-5.66%
-1.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.-11.30%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.1760 10.69% 644,227 112,473.81 88
2. Petrom [SNP] 0.2100 8.25% 14,022,354 2,805,251.21 489
3. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.2900 7.41% 4,000 1,167.50 3
4. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 1.1000 6.80% 840,287 943,926.65 179
5. Alro Slatina [ALR] 2.5000 4.17% 80,924 203,795.63 28
6. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.4950 3.13% 105,148 51,467.10 91
7. TMK Artrom [ART] 1.4000 2.94% 3,445 4,819.15 6
8. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.7000 2.94% 6,371,150 4,458,208.55 537
9. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.2300 2.22% 16,749 3,648.54 5
10. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.3000 1.69% 368,293 109,588.42 76
11. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.1950 1.56% 144,000 27,833.50 25
12. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.3900 1.30% 231,695 88,886.60 38
13. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.5100 0.99% 1,068,454 544,768.88 120
14. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 2.7500 0.36% 533,647 1,465,629.46 114
15. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.4900 0.00% 301,009 146,489.23 143
16. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.3300 0.00% 1,066,477 348,709.46 175
17. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.3700 0.00% 230,223 85,120.80 156
18. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.3600 0.00% 1,305,847 472,309.41 192
19. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.4850 0.00% 1,455,342 709,373.45 158
20. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.1000 0.00% 228,000 22,800.00 12
21. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0151 0.00% 3,514,383 51,569.30 54
22. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 5.3500 0.00% 248 1,223.00 4
23. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 2.4100 0.00% 144 352.02 2
24. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.8000 0.00% 13,172 10,567.60 26
25. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 2.0800 0.00% 1,000 2,080.00 1
26. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 11.8000 0.00% 118 1,593.00 2
27. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 3.9000 0.00% 30,734 120,777.50 12
28. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 77.5000 -0.13% 35 2,713.50 14
29. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 6.5500 -0.76% 1,900 12,450.00 4
30. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.1430 -4.03% 726,034 104,140.26 51
31. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 6.1500 -4.65% 10,865 66,390.00 23
32. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1280 -5.19% 69,500 8,970.50 13
33. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.4350 -5.43% 60,251 26,324.26 56
34. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.1240 -11.43% 373,206 51,208.77 70
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019