Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / may 12, 2004

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Banca Transilvania 663.89 1,545.32 1.79%
2. Petrom 636.68 773.12 0.42%
3. SIF Oltenia 518.66 506.42 3.40%
4. SIF Moldova 497.47 247.46 3.90%
5. BRD Societe Generale 463.52 467.06 3.07%
6. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta 449.87 1,718.41 -1.45%
7. SIF Muntenia 399.38 146.90 0.75%
8. SIF Transilvania 299.93 190.69 2.33%
9. SIF Banat Crisana 178.09 401.81 1.54%
10. Compa S.A. Sibiu 139.90 28.23 5.37%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Electrocontact Botosani 6.80%
2. Compa S.A. Sibiu 5.37%
3. Rompetrol Well Services 4.51%
4. Zentiva SA 4.17%
5. SIF Moldova 3.90%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Electroputere Craiova -5.30%
2. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti -2.25%
3. Oil Terminal Constanta -1.46%
4. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta -1.45%
5. Mefin Sinaia -0.27%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta19,414.3622.05%
2.Banca Transilvania12,899.4714.65%
3.SIF Oltenia9,630.2510.94%
4.SIF Moldova8,548.889.71%
5.Petrom7,822.528.88%
6.SIF Transilvania5,680.546.45%
7.BRD Societe Generale5,221.495.93%
8.SIF Banat Crisana4,872.065.53%
9.Siretul Pascani4,120.164.68%
10.SIF Muntenia3,008.103.42%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Prodplast Bucuresti31.36%
2.Compa S.A. Sibiu16.71%
3.Electroaparataj SA14.29%
4.Comelf Bistrita11.11%
5.SIF Moldova7.85%
-5.Banca Transilvania-5.00%
-4.Bermas Suceava-6.15%
-3.Antibiotice Iasi-6.25%
-2.Carbochim Cluj Napoca-6.67%
-1.Aerostar Bacau-7.25%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.1100 6.80% 23,810 2,616.62 6
2. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.4120 5.37% 341,937 139,895.54 63
3. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.1390 4.51% 121,500 16,649.50 16
4. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.4500 4.17% 80,827 35,402.91 73
5. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.4260 3.90% 1,184,152 497,471.95 226
6. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.2800 3.70% 11,000 3,079.00 3
7. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.1690 3.68% 20,500 3,408.50 6
8. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.4260 3.40% 1,230,017 518,657.00 214
9. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 2.3500 3.07% 199,713 463,516.99 82
10. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 5.6000 2.75% 1,569 8,540.70 5
11. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.6600 2.33% 453,615 299,925.62 133
12. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.0952 1.82% 450,200 44,196.03 36
13. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.5700 1.79% 1,178,424 663,892.05 126
14. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.6600 1.54% 271,626 178,091.60 159
15. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.2850 1.06% 102,760 29,126.30 19
16. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.2020 1.00% 13,500 2,705.00 13
17. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.4030 0.75% 985,114 399,381.51 179
18. Petrom [SNP] 0.2400 0.42% 2,667,642 636,683.50 412
19. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 5.0000 0.00% 39 175.50 1
20. UCM Resita [UCM] 0.8300 0.00% 120 114.00 1
21. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.3500 0.00% 776 270.22 2
22. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 2.1000 0.00% 380 791.60 2
23. TMK Artrom [ART] 1.4500 0.00% 70 104.30 2
24. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.4800 0.00% 246,778 118,425.05 58
25. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0130 0.00% 330,877 4,220.41 15
26. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 15.5000 0.00% 41 676.50 1
27. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 3.7000 -0.27% 1,080 3,951.00 4
28. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0680 -1.45% 6,613,918 449,869.45 168
29. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1350 -1.46% 21,140 2,836.20 13
30. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 69.5000 -2.25% 31 2,171.10 9
31. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.1250 -5.30% 25,506 3,244.55 16
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019