Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / february 14, 2007

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SIF Banat Crisana 22,577.88 2,802.56 0.30%
2. SIF Oltenia 14,254.57 9,837.53 0.00%
3. SIF Moldova 11,825.09 8,773.27 -0.32%
4. Petrom 9,315.29 2,324.93 0.00%
5. Banca Transilvania 7,351.91 3,251.83 0.93%
6. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta 6,928.98 2,370.63 3.70%
7. SIF Transilvania 6,371.04 9,366.65 0.65%
8. BRD Societe Generale 5,468.04 4,692.82 3.88%
9. SIF Muntenia 2,489.62 6,723.69 -0.54%
10. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 1,491.81 2,473.02 1.03%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Vrancart Adjud 4.76%
2. BRD Societe Generale 3.88%
3. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta 3.70%
4. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu 2.40%
5. Energopetrol Campina 2.39%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Vae Apcarom Buzau -12.64%
2. Electrocontact Botosani -5.98%
3. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra -3.33%
4. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. -2.07%
5. Aerostar Bacau -1.85%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SIF Oltenia78,029.3816.11%
2.SIF Moldova71,287.4314.71%
3.Banca Transilvania49,506.1410.22%
4.SIF Banat Crisana41,865.318.64%
5.SIF Transilvania39,678.098.19%
6.BRD Societe Generale39,325.908.12%
7.Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta36,579.027.55%
8.Petrom33,398.596.89%
9.SIF Muntenia21,294.114.40%
10.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti19,793.474.09%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra27.47%
2.Mechel Targoviste21.65%
3.18.42%
4.Oltchim Rm. Valcea13.09%
5.Aerostar Bacau12.17%
-5.Siretul Pascani-4.65%
-4.TMK Artrom-5.05%
-3.SSIF Broker Cluj-5.47%
-2.Vae Apcarom Buzau-10.59%
-1.Amonil Slobozia-16.67%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.1320 4.76% 1,421,288 176,752.00 57
2. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 21.4000 3.88% 261,141 5,468,038.00 330
3. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.1120 3.70% 63,352,710 6,928,984.00 491
4. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.6400 2.40% 208,873 131,088.00 59
5. Energopetrol Campina [ENP] 3.0000 2.39% 6,599 20,204.00 20
6. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0540 1.89% 2,879,586 156,761.00 129
7. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.2850 1.79% 142,144 40,004.00 29
8. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 1.8900 1.61% 5,600 10,502.00 7
9. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.2430 1.25% 179,400 42,828.00 26
10. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 39.4000 1.03% 38,398 1,491,807.00 205
11. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.0900 0.93% 6,796,601 7,351,905.00 475
12. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 3.1200 0.65% 2,060,876 6,371,036.00 591
13. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 3.2900 0.30% 7,112,032 22,577,881.00 539
14. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 130.0000 0.15% 48 6,221.00 13
15. Petrom [SNP] 0.5950 0.00% 15,558,707 9,315,288.00 316
16. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0840 0.00% 92,017 7,695.00 15
17. Mechel Targoviste [COS] 5.9000 0.00% 700 4,130.00 3
18. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 3.4300 0.00% 4,185,574 14,254,569.00 904
19. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 1.8700 0.00% 223,857 415,429.00 127
20. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.6500 0.00% 14,181 23,397.00 20
21. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 1.9000 0.00% 774,083 1,456,914.00 322
22. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.5800 0.00% 800 464.00 1
23. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 1.8600 0.00% 23,074 42,935.00 9
24. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.7050 0.00% 1,292,972 904,638.00 245
25. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 11.0000 0.00% 466 5,099.00 2
26. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 3.2000 -0.31% 29,480 94,267.00 24
27. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 3.1400 -0.32% 3,806,275 11,825,090.00 792
28. TMK Artrom [ART] 18.8000 -0.53% 835 15,537.00 7
29. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 1.8400 -0.54% 1,366,421 2,489,616.00 460
30. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.8350 -0.60% 30,500 25,506.00 13
31. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 8.1500 -0.61% 23,136 191,845.00 54
32. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 1.3100 -0.76% 70,308 91,484.00 33
33. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.4580 -0.87% 460,230 209,990.00 76
34. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.5300 -0.93% 2,083 1,102.00 3
35. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.2110 -0.94% 5,000 1,055.00 2
36. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.7500 -1.32% 1,240,825 928,419.00 250
37. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 6.9000 -1.43% 2,400 16,610.00 7
38. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.2660 -1.48% 24,708 6,577.00 18
39. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.6450 -1.53% 17,548 11,438.00 15
40. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 10.6000 -1.85% 1,017 10,777.00 7
41. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.7100 -2.07% 924,362 662,881.00 57
42. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.5800 -3.33% 3,195 1,862.00 7
43. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.1100 -5.98% 86,600 9,587.00 11
44. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.7600 -12.64% 876 664.00 2
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019