Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / february 19, 2007

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SIF Oltenia 12,772.05 3,529.17 -3.79%
2. SIF Moldova 11,325.50 2,083.51 -3.53%
3. Banca Transilvania 5,694.70 5,475.50 0.00%
4. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 5,453.12 3,033.94 7.91%
5. BRD Societe Generale 5,187.62 1,086.44 1.38%
6. SIF Muntenia 4,567.61 3,714.99 0.53%
7. SIF Transilvania 4,471.12 2,878.11 -1.92%
8. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta 3,553.72 4,479.99 -2.86%
9. SIF Banat Crisana 3,097.51 1,950.59 -2.40%
10. Petrom 2,922.94 690.31 0.00%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Vae Apcarom Buzau 11.18%
2. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 7.91%
3. Amonil Slobozia 6.01%
4. Carbochim Cluj Napoca 5.00%
5. TMK Artrom 3.68%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Electrocontact Botosani -7.08%
2. Electroputere Craiova -4.85%
3. Vrancart Adjud -3.97%
4. SIF Oltenia -3.79%
5. SIF Moldova -3.53%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SIF Oltenia73,768.4516.37%
2.SIF Moldova61,885.1513.73%
3.Banca Transilvania47,712.7910.59%
4.SIF Banat Crisana43,309.589.61%
5.SIF Transilvania40,984.219.10%
6.BRD Societe Generale34,479.057.65%
7.Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta31,190.946.92%
8.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti28,037.106.22%
9.SIF Muntenia25,720.265.71%
10.Petrom25,680.265.70%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Carbochim Cluj Napoca18.87%
2.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti17.47%
3.12.50%
4.TMK Artrom7.65%
5.Oltchim Rm. Valcea6.86%
-5.SIF Moldova-7.67%
-4.SIF Oltenia-8.59%
-3.Electrocontact Botosani-8.70%
-2.Electroputere Craiova-8.93%
-1.Vrancart Adjud-9.70%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.8450 11.18% 5,402 4,455.00 12
2. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 46.4000 7.91% 119,693 5,453,121.00 600
3. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0600 6.01% 5,853,211 339,097.00 203
4. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 12.6000 5.00% 3,100 38,580.00 6
5. TMK Artrom [ART] 19.7000 3.68% 4,995 96,172.00 32
6. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.8850 2.31% 46,400 40,684.00 31
7. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.7100 2.16% 669,370 471,507.00 73
8. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 1.9100 2.14% 6,590 12,586.00 13
9. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 11.2000 1.82% 1,700 18,890.00 5
10. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 22.0000 1.38% 237,120 5,187,619.00 326
11. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 3.2400 1.25% 32,700 104,538.00 18
12. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.2800 1.08% 90,796 25,384.00 24
13. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.2120 0.95% 129,100 25,902.00 15
14. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 7.1000 0.71% 300 2,130.00 1
15. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 1.8700 0.54% 277,732 522,869.00 99
16. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 1.9000 0.53% 2,421,302 4,567,608.00 576
17. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 1.9600 0.51% 281,600 546,418.00 124
18. Petrom [SNP] 0.5950 0.00% 4,882,043 2,922,942.00 306
19. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 125.0000 0.00% 73 9,134.00 20
20. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 8.0000 0.00% 1,510 12,080.00 6
21. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.6300 0.00% 160,829 100,825.00 27
22. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.6500 0.00% 9,594 15,823.00 13
23. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.2400 0.00% 176,224 42,846.00 17
24. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.1000 0.00% 5,178,993 5,694,700.00 302
25. Mechel Targoviste [COS] 6.1500 0.00% 500 3,070.00 3
26. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.4520 -0.22% 127,370 57,586.00 49
27. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0821 -0.48% 367,607 30,323.00 28
28. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.7000 -0.71% 729,709 513,011.00 116
29. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.6400 -0.78% 16,288 10,388.00 23
30. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.5250 -0.94% 21,663 11,368.00 11
31. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.7400 -1.33% 229,525 170,599.00 69
32. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 1.3100 -1.50% 14,990 19,685.00 15
33. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.6000 -1.64% 400 240.00 2
34. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 3.0600 -1.92% 1,456,327 4,471,123.00 532
35. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 1.8000 -2.17% 40,600 73,391.00 25
36. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 3.2500 -2.40% 952,313 3,097,506.00 457
37. Energopetrol Campina [ENP] 2.9200 -2.67% 555 1,618.00 4
38. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.1020 -2.86% 34,843,386 3,553,720.00 431
39. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.5600 -3.45% 12,500 7,080.00 6
40. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 3.0100 -3.53% 3,751,406 11,325,498.00 978
41. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 3.3000 -3.79% 3,823,079 12,772,051.00 993
42. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.1210 -3.97% 180,100 22,159.00 51
43. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.2550 -4.85% 47,075 12,324.00 8
44. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.1050 -7.08% 78,000 8,167.00 14
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019