Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / february 13, 2009

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SIF Moldova 1,394.00 1,044.67 -9.31%
2. SIF Oltenia 1,164.69 1,531.51 -3.81%
3. SIF Banat Crisana 1,163.05 2,148.08 -6.54%
4. Banca Transilvania 915.41 1,395.05 -1.86%
5. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta 759.45 324.03 -3.85%
6. SIF Transilvania 651.37 595.00 -6.75%
7. Petrom 602.91 786.03 -2.61%
8. SIF Muntenia 550.49 890.22 -5.47%
9. BRD Societe Generale 480.29 1,989.16 -2.78%
10. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG 234.93 315.60 -3.53%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Mechel Targoviste 14.77%
2. Uamt Oradea 14.29%
3. Vae Apcarom Buzau 11.11%
4. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix 4.57%
5. Turbomecanica Bucuresti 3.23%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. -14.93%
2. SIF Moldova -9.31%
3. Oil Terminal Constanta -9.09%
4. Electrocontact Botosani -9.09%
5. Dafora SA Medias -8.03%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.BRD Societe Generale10,519.0714.54%
2.Banca Transilvania9,325.7512.89%
3.Petrom7,213.609.97%
4.SIF Oltenia5,974.838.26%
5.SIF Banat Crisana5,529.027.64%
6.SIF Moldova5,044.266.97%
7.SIF Muntenia4,509.356.23%
8.SIF Transilvania4,093.815.66%
9.3,592.094.96%
10.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG3,395.114.69%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.35.00%
2.Santierul Naval Orsova21.62%
3.Amonil Slobozia16.13%
4.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti10.94%
5.Rompetrol Well Services8.61%
-5.Condmag SA-13.69%
-4.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG-14.94%
-3.Dafora SA Medias-15.81%
-2.Oil Terminal Constanta-17.81%
-1.Teraplast SA-19.95%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Mechel Targoviste [COS] 1.7100 14.77% 4,200 6,540.00 15
2. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.4000 14.29% 100 40.00 1
3. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.4500 11.11% 2,500 1,123.00 4
4. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix [TUFE] 0.1830 4.57% 2,500 432.30 4
5. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.0640 3.23% 21,900 1,377.60 9
6. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 4.5000 1.81% 1,900 8,553.00 7
7. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.7100 1.43% 85,142 60,142.25 42
8. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.1450 1.40% 133,600 18,893.10 68
9. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.2900 0.00% 30,300 8,967.90 20
10. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 0.0800 0.00% 2,000 160.00 1
11. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 4.0000 0.00% 100 400.00 1
12. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.2890 0.00% 50,900 14,717.00 12
13. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.1100 0.00% 97,000 10,669.90 10
14. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.3050 0.00% 4,000 1,234.50 6
15. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 107.0000 0.00% 181 19,352.60 11
16. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0585 0.00% 1,000 58.51 2
17. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.1380 -0.72% 400 52.80 2
18. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0446 -0.89% 17,900 803.50 6
19. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 9.8500 -1.01% 10,230 100,806.00 65
20. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 17.2000 -1.71% 20 344.00 3
21. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 0.7900 -1.86% 1,141,349 915,406.91 214
22. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.4350 -2.25% 1,500 654.50 4
23. Petrom [SNP] 0.1490 -2.61% 3,989,001 602,914.45 491
24. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0950 -2.76% 170,500 15,793.02 19
25. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 5.2500 -2.78% 90,722 480,291.40 363
26. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.2900 -3.33% 2,288 662.66 5
27. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 41.0000 -3.53% 5,569 234,929.70 96
28. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.4000 -3.61% 321,525 128,958.15 63
29. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 0.4290 -3.81% 2,663,990 1,164,692.10 535
30. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0250 -3.85% 30,226,100 759,449.87 310
31. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.0990 -3.88% 43,400 4,202.52 29
32. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.0648 -4.99% 619,121 40,742.57 69
33. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.4670 -5.47% 1,155,142 550,488.82 275
34. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.2100 -5.83% 4,000 840.00 2
35. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0108 -6.09% 1,244,300 13,719.35 89
36. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 0.4860 -6.54% 2,319,360 1,163,052.18 461
37. Transilvania Constructii SA Cluj [COTR] 28.0000 -6.67% 450 12,601.80 10
38. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2350 -6.75% 2,700,378 651,368.86 504
39. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0162 -7.43% 87,800 1,456.83 20
40. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0950 -7.77% 500 47.50 1
41. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0229 -8.03% 3,778,200 87,358.21 247
42. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0270 -9.09% 12,100 328.58 10
43. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1200 -9.09% 89,600 10,798.50 35
44. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.3700 -9.31% 3,584,845 1,394,002.70 901
45. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.1710 -14.93% 1,014,200 179,719.10 379
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019