Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / september 23, 2009

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SIF Oltenia 11,647.51 9,675.67 0.76%
2. SIF Moldova 9,307.72 6,188.41 0.85%
3. BRD Societe Generale 5,429.86 2,858.78 0.78%
4. SIF Transilvania 5,222.74 3,328.45 -0.65%
5. SIF Muntenia 4,293.73 2,240.23 0.64%
6. Banca Transilvania 2,193.44 1,859.38 0.00%
7. SIF Banat Crisana 2,147.93 936.09 -1.61%
8. Dafora SA Medias 1,110.66 240.52 11.22%
9. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta 1,069.19 903.22 -3.39%
10. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 876.92 359.08 1.85%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Amonil Slobozia 15.00%
2. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. 14.13%
3. Dafora SA Medias 11.22%
4. Compa S.A. Sibiu 10.03%
5. Bermas Suceava 5.93%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra -5.26%
2. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta -3.39%
3. Alro Slatina -2.38%
4. Biofarm Bucuresti -1.78%
5. SIF Banat Crisana -1.61%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SIF Oltenia64,544.5522.87%
2.SIF Moldova39,504.6114.00%
3.SIF Transilvania28,761.1610.19%
4.BRD Societe Generale20,849.457.39%
5.SIF Muntenia18,039.636.39%
6.Banca Transilvania16,175.135.73%
7.SIF Banat Crisana12,383.664.39%
8.Petrom11,018.463.90%
9.Zentiva SA10,501.113.72%
10.8,703.203.08%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Electroputere Craiova67.88%
2.UZTEL SA40.91%
3.Dafora SA Medias39.97%
4.Compa S.A. Sibiu34.75%
5.32.73%
-5.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG-0.32%
-4.Turbomecanica Bucuresti-0.97%
-3.Zentiva SA-1.41%
-2.Biofarm Bucuresti-1.78%
-1.Oltchim Rm. Valcea-2.80%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0230 15.00% 14,845,546 339,161.57 344
2. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.5250 14.13% 771,006 384,880.42 204
3. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0872 11.22% 13,262,600 1,110,662.00 502
4. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.3180 10.03% 658,436 204,786.66 228
5. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.5000 5.93% 8,374 4,172.43 15
6. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.2300 5.50% 114,000 26,829.00 50
7. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.5450 4.81% 220,000 118,972.50 102
8. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.2250 2.74% 43,411 9,629.31 20
9. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0339 2.73% 3,100 104.20 4
10. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 13.1000 2.34% 35,360 459,422.00 105
11. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0310 2.31% 108,500 3,457.80 18
12. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix [TUFE] 0.2050 1.99% 186,100 38,598.50 42
13. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 165.0000 1.85% 5,334 876,917.90 152
14. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 6.8500 1.48% 300 2,055.00 2
15. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.4180 1.21% 40,100 16,801.00 12
16. Petrom [SNP] 0.2680 1.13% 1,760,923 470,002.48 202
17. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 1.9700 1.03% 39,380 77,181.60 46
18. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.1030 0.98% 645,819 66,508.90 53
19. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.1900 0.85% 7,670,859 9,307,721.59 901
20. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 0.6050 0.83% 500 302.50 1
21. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 12.9000 0.78% 423,170 5,429,863.00 264
22. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.3200 0.76% 8,753,551 11,647,511.32 1,277
23. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.2780 0.72% 210,226 57,527.33 64
24. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.7300 0.69% 187,545 135,406.21 57
25. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0730 0.69% 42,991 3,185.42 27
26. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.7850 0.64% 5,411,669 4,293,731.85 537
27. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.4010 0.25% 500 200.50 1
28. Mechel Targoviste [COS] 1.3500 0.00% 1,000 1,355.00 2
29. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.6000 0.00% 1,376,467 2,193,440.33 197
30. UZTEL SA [UZT] 6.2000 0.00% 200 1,170.00 2
31. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.7000 0.00% 15,000 10,460.00 9
32. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.5500 0.00% 200 108.00 1
33. TMK Artrom [ART] 1.7500 0.00% 3,000 5,250.00 2
34. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.1600 0.00% 11,000 1,760.00 2
35. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 2.0000 0.00% 340 646.00 1
36. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.2400 0.00% 11,500 2,761.00 9
37. COMCM SA Constanta [CMCM] 0.2800 0.00% 1,500 420.00 1
38. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 27.5000 -0.36% 43 1,104.20 4
39. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.7600 -0.65% 6,770,859 5,222,737.19 955
40. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.3560 -0.84% 54,400 19,398.00 14
41. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.2340 -0.85% 2,346,212 552,970.26 270
42. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 125.8000 -0.94% 6,665 841,154.30 51
43. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.0915 -0.97% 121,500 11,197.85 13
44. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.1820 -1.09% 500 91.00 1
45. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1430 -1.38% 416,000 61,748.00 25
46. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0422 -1.40% 1,124,688 48,461.32 80
47. Transilvania Constructii SA Cluj [COTR] 36.9000 -1.60% 142 5,014.00 7
48. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.2200 -1.61% 1,722,241 2,147,933.72 428
49. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2210 -1.78% 1,625,927 365,666.94 203
50. Alro Slatina [ALR] 2.0500 -2.38% 14,100 29,299.00 19
51. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0570 -3.39% 18,389,700 1,069,187.35 254
52. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.4500 -5.26% 92,150 42,048.00 8
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019