Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / march 23, 2010

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SIF Oltenia 8,380.92 3,959.69 2.26%
2. Banca Transilvania 2,376.40 1,215.37 2.18%
3. SIF Moldova 2,006.63 2,431.72 2.72%
4. SIF Banat Crisana 1,797.61 1,161.82 3.18%
5. SIF Muntenia 1,721.18 648.32 2.82%
6. Dafora SA Medias 1,651.08 484.07 2.58%
7. Petrom 1,472.45 615.13 2.42%
8. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 1,367.15 293.26 4.66%
9. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 1,350.78 1,408.30 3.80%
10. BRD Societe Generale 1,202.22 1,709.02 1.31%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Prodplast Bucuresti 9.55%
2. Teraplast SA 8.77%
3. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte 7.92%
4. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti 6.57%
5. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra 5.73%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Romcarbon SA Buzau -2.24%
2. Aerostar Bacau -1.13%
3. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta -0.80%
4. Alro Slatina -0.32%
5. Vrancart Adjud -0.20%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SIF Oltenia57,854.9919.59%
2.Petrom27,453.639.30%
3.SIF Moldova24,799.208.40%
4.BRD Societe Generale23,512.587.96%
5.Banca Transilvania17,657.375.98%
6.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA14,444.294.89%
7.Biofarm Bucuresti12,774.964.33%
8.SIF Transilvania12,657.474.29%
9.SIF Banat Crisana12,383.674.19%
10.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG11,781.463.99%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.UZTEL SA126.47%
2.Uamt Oradea58.37%
3.Prodplast Bucuresti43.38%
4.SSIF Broker Cluj19.93%
5.Petrom18.60%
-5.Electroaparataj SA-4.46%
-4.Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix-4.60%
-3.VES SA Sighisoara-5.29%
-2.Transilvania Constructii SA Cluj-5.60%
-1.Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul)-31.97%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 1.9500 9.55% 126,664 245,341.36 96
2. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.6200 8.77% 1,805,458 1,088,706.04 75
3. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.1090 7.92% 13,500 1,412.00 9
4. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 22.7000 6.57% 1 22.70 1
5. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.4800 5.73% 13,500 6,468.50 10
6. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.1870 5.65% 12,400 2,240.50 11
7. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 20.2000 4.66% 67,613 1,367,154.00 219
8. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.4550 4.36% 88,900 40,498.00 30
9. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.2230 4.21% 148,419 32,536.99 16
10. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 248.7000 3.80% 5,500 1,350,783.80 244
11. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.3310 3.44% 1,983,130 652,601.18 263
12. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.2730 3.41% 300,100 81,566.00 94
13. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.3980 3.38% 454,800 178,445.00 37
14. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.6200 3.18% 1,120,287 1,797,605.91 288
15. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0474 3.04% 3,000 140.30 5
16. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.9100 2.82% 1,914,721 1,721,183.80 302
17. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.5100 2.72% 1,339,065 2,006,633.57 287
18. UZTEL SA [UZT] 7.7000 2.67% 22,600 177,445.00 24
19. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.1590 2.58% 10,270,134 1,651,084.44 456
20. Petrom [SNP] 0.3380 2.42% 4,387,377 1,472,450.41 267
21. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.8600 2.38% 130,787 114,759.69 51
22. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.8100 2.26% 4,650,263 8,380,916.46 653
23. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 2.3400 2.18% 1,017,183 2,376,396.32 201
24. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.8550 1.79% 286,911 244,573.00 90
25. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2310 1.76% 1,346,799 311,908.59 173
26. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.4150 1.72% 18,500 7,613.00 8
27. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 6.1500 1.65% 33,200 205,985.00 81
28. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.7200 1.41% 1,000 720.00 1
29. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 15.5000 1.31% 77,600 1,202,215.00 143
30. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0405 1.25% 157,837 6,342.26 20
31. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.8700 1.16% 1,322,320 1,155,114.32 297
32. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.2730 1.11% 30,500 8,398.00 13
33. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 121.7000 1.08% 3,870 472,043.80 26
34. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.1030 0.98% 5,486,803 563,573.30 96
35. TMK Artrom [ART] 2.3300 0.87% 13,500 31,490.00 16
36. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.1370 0.74% 155,500 21,381.50 34
37. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.7100 0.71% 65,302 46,356.40 8
38. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 0.7950 0.63% 12,000 9,520.00 7
39. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1860 0.54% 49,456 9,112.58 15
40. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix [TUFE] 0.2280 0.00% 43,700 10,110.00 23
41. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0680 0.00% 1,277,000 91,762.65 56
42. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0400 0.00% 805,742 32,463.98 62
43. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 2.6900 0.00% 31,100 83,883.40 53
44. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 2.1900 0.00% 1,210 2,631.00 2
45. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0270 0.00% 3,301,000 90,394.05 151
46. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.7000 0.00% 255,700 179,210.75 115
47. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0998 -0.20% 45,554 4,570.70 18
48. Alro Slatina [ALR] 3.1400 -0.32% 5,800 18,586.00 11
49. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0745 -0.80% 10,432,340 783,145.50 110
50. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 0.8750 -1.13% 1,000 877.50 2
51. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.3050 -2.24% 500 152.50 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019