Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / september 15, 2010

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SIF Oltenia 1,696.55 2,523.13 -1.40%
2. Banca Transilvania 1,588.64 399.91 0.00%
3. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 1,449.33 86.47 2.21%
4. BRD Societe Generale 1,037.68 1,167.78 0.85%
5. SIF Moldova 881.58 807.06 0.00%
6. SIF Banat Crisana 727.63 268.70 0.00%
7. SIF Transilvania 691.98 764.22 0.00%
8. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA 642.65 672.53 1.36%
9. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 482.66 280.85 -0.08%
10. Petrom 396.50 101.00 0.30%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Teraplast SA 4.49%
2. Oil Terminal Constanta 2.86%
3. Altur Slatina 2.22%
4. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 2.21%
5. Amonil Slobozia 1.75%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Siretul Pascani -7.14%
2. Rompetrol Well Services -4.24%
3. VES SA Sighisoara -3.28%
4. Oltchim Rm. Valcea -2.89%
5. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta -2.40%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.BRD Societe Generale22,964.1627.32%
2.SIF Oltenia16,461.1719.58%
3.SIF Moldova7,722.759.19%
4.SIF Transilvania5,939.277.07%
5.Banca Transilvania4,802.095.71%
6.Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA4,790.335.70%
7.SIF Banat Crisana4,141.124.93%
8.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA3,133.263.73%
9.Petrom2,601.143.09%
10.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti1,999.742.38%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Socep Constanta6.80%
2.Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra4.50%
3.Condmag SA4.11%
4.SIF Muntenia4.00%
5.SIF Oltenia3.68%
-5.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti-5.45%
-4.Compa S.A. Sibiu-5.59%
-3.Electroputere Craiova-9.09%
-2.Alro Slatina-10.00%
-1.Siretul Pascani-10.55%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.4650 4.49% 36,727 16,837.15 12
2. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.2160 2.86% 14,851 3,155.71 14
3. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0414 2.22% 175,129 7,170.76 25
4. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 18.5000 2.21% 78,363 1,449,330.20 57
5. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0174 1.75% 355,500 6,229.65 17
6. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.6500 1.56% 460,322 298,498.56 174
7. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 37.2000 1.36% 17,330 642,646.50 150
8. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0325 1.25% 1,500 48.40 3
9. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 0.8700 1.16% 2,000 1,740.00 2
10. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.2700 1.12% 6,000 1,620.00 1
11. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix [TUFE] 0.1880 1.08% 10,500 1,894.50 5
12. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.4640 0.87% 5,000 2,320.00 2
13. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 11.8000 0.85% 88,675 1,037,682.00 57
14. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.3060 0.66% 269,372 82,014.60 60
15. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 21.1000 0.48% 1 21.10 1
16. PREFAB SA Bucuresti [PREH] 2.2200 0.45% 600 1,349.00 3
17. Petrom [SNP] 0.3380 0.30% 1,176,515 396,496.90 65
18. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.1000 0.00% 801,240 881,584.37 141
19. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.5600 0.00% 1,235,943 691,979.87 190
20. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0680 0.00% 1,156,000 80,258.70 14
21. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.1000 0.00% 657,864 727,632.01 130
22. Zentiva SA [SCD] 0.7550 0.00% 666 497.02 2
23. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.1920 0.00% 13,700 2,628.00 5
24. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.4050 0.00% 122,000 49,716.00 17
25. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.5500 0.00% 500 275.00 1
26. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.4200 0.00% 1,121,457 1,588,643.39 115
27. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.7600 0.00% 13,500 10,255.00 6
28. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 1.9000 0.00% 1,000 1,900.00 2
29. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.1000 0.00% 1,500 150.00 2
30. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.1290 0.00% 147,000 18,903.50 23
31. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 250.3000 -0.08% 1,930 482,663.00 58
32. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.2340 -0.43% 4,500 1,053.00 6
33. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.1420 -0.70% 10,000 1,420.00 1
34. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5300 -0.93% 188,278 99,662.06 55
35. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.1800 -1.10% 119,671 21,627.57 22
36. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0850 -1.16% 115,000 9,727.45 25
37. Alro Slatina [ALR] 2.5200 -1.18% 19,496 49,624.88 26
38. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 123.1000 -1.28% 896 110,741.70 18
39. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.4100 -1.40% 1,195,218 1,696,545.69 184
40. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 1.5600 -1.89% 1,030 1,626.10 8
41. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0610 -2.40% 121,906 7,429.21 19
42. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.1680 -2.89% 287,500 48,566.50 51
43. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0590 -3.28% 7,500 444.75 9
44. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.3160 -4.24% 10,000 3,163.50 4
45. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0195 -7.14% 10,837 214.04 6
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019