Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / march 18, 2014

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SIF Muntenia 67,110.68 1,570.99 -0.87%
2. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 9,794.46 16,244.78 -0.06%
3. Teraplast SA 6,553.30 0.36 0.00%
4. Petrom 3,121.52 772.42 0.82%
5. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 2,749.69 140.69 0.39%
6. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 2,045.51 1,757.70 -0.30%
7. BRD Societe Generale 1,225.37 50.74 1.21%
8. SIF Transilvania 1,136.55 1,523.89 0.92%
9. SIF Oltenia 995.70 11,288.93 0.52%
10. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti 749.21 15.21 -2.41%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Electroputere Craiova 14.94%
2. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix 12.21%
3. Sinteza Oradea 8.50%
4. UZTEL SA 7.84%
5. Oil Terminal Constanta 5.98%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Mecanica SA Ceahlau -8.18%
2. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti -7.06%
3. COMCM SA Constanta -5.00%
4. CEMACON SA -3.15%
5. Socep Constanta -3.13%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SIF Oltenia103,056.8623.79%
2.SIF Muntenia79,912.9218.44%
3.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA78,387.7918.09%
4.BRD Societe Generale34,528.327.97%
5.Petrom28,881.656.67%
6.Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu20,398.894.71%
7.SNGN ROMGAZ SA17,127.533.95%
8.SIF Transilvania14,104.193.26%
9.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA11,438.822.64%
10.Banca Transilvania9,829.152.27%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix6.92%
2.Rompetrol Well Services6.90%
3.Teraplast SA5.85%
4.SIF Muntenia4.37%
5.Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu4.33%
-5.SSIF Broker Cluj-8.14%
-4.Electroputere Craiova-9.18%
-3.Condmag SA-11.44%
-2.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti-23.16%
-1.Turbomecanica Bucuresti-28.41%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0277 14.94% 241,700 6,477.30 35
2. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix [TUFE] 0.1700 12.21% 155,000 26,309.35 29
3. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.4340 8.50% 500 217.00 1
4. UZTEL SA [UZT] 3.3000 7.84% 100 330.00 1
5. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1081 5.98% 1,000 108.05 2
6. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 1.3660 4.27% 800 1,092.80 1
7. RETRASIB SA Sibiu [RTRA] 0.2200 3.77% 10,075 2,215.75 3
8. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0073 2.82% 379,500 2,845.25 18
9. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 0.0370 2.78% 10 0.37 1
10. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.2990 2.28% 100 129.90 1
11. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 2.3500 2.17% 1,500 3,525.00 1
12. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.1880 1.97% 273,501 320,525.86 102
13. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.1197 1.44% 574,191 68,921.28 68
14. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 8.3800 1.21% 147,230 1,225,374.85 23
15. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.6900 1.20% 201,996 340,419.50 52
16. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 27.6900 1.17% 715 19,690.50 19
17. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.3050 1.16% 317,342 409,679.61 70
18. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.5460 0.92% 2,089,703 1,136,554.74 318
19. Petrom [SNP] 0.4401 0.82% 7,094,662 3,121,517.12 174
20. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 9.0900 0.78% 28,338 254,985.16 79
21. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 108.3000 0.56% 2,067 223,863.95 59
22. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.9500 0.52% 511,576 995,701.93 104
23. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 15.6100 0.39% 176,395 2,749,685.95 30
24. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.8020 0.12% 62,021 49,628.80 18
25. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 191.9000 0.03% 1,072 205,047.30 49
26. PREFAB SA Bucuresti [PREH] 2.2900 0.00% 800 1,832.00 3
27. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0100 0.00% 35,000 319.80 7
28. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 84.0000 0.00% 221 18,564.10 27
29. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0405 0.00% 55,000 2,212.50 3
30. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.1810 0.00% 32,766,500 6,553,300.00 1
31. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 0.6100 0.00% 19,500 11,895.00 6
32. CONPET SA [COTE] 45.0000 0.00% 20 900.00 2
33. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 9.0000 0.00% 383 3,435.00 4
34. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.7925 -0.06% 12,352,300 9,794,460.55 256
35. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.6000 -0.17% 17,461 10,454.49 14
36. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3489 -0.17% 13,700 4,554.91 7
37. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2983 -0.23% 117,993 35,232.07 11
38. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0419 -0.24% 18,394 754.66 4
39. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0824 -0.24% 9,500 782.30 5
40. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 33.4000 -0.30% 61,135 2,045,513.41 80
41. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0626 -0.32% 2,009,624 125,715.59 58
42. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.0189 -0.53% 2,355,000 43,851.15 199
43. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.9080 -0.87% 63,992,800 67,110,678.69 108
44. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.2000 -1.23% 425,500 85,091.25 7
45. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0650 -1.52% 118,500 7,705.50 10
46. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0677 -1.88% 28,000 1,900.10 5
47. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.7300 -2.41% 1,150,220 749,207.93 217
48. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0619 -2.52% 338,500 20,834.15 46
49. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1607 -3.13% 5,172 865.22 8
50. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.0645 -3.15% 46,195 2,926.10 6
51. COMCM SA Constanta [CMCM] 0.1520 -5.00% 1,000 152.00 1
52. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 22.1000 -7.06% 1 22.10 1
53. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 0.1010 -8.18% 500 50.50 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019