Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / march 20, 2014

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 7,004.95 4,344.33 0.32%
2. BRD Societe Generale 3,221.26 228.75 0.00%
3. Banca Transilvania 1,419.72 976.82 0.47%
4. Petrom 1,078.43 1,504.41 0.00%
5. SIF Oltenia 998.90 590.74 0.46%
6. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu 834.93 71.44 2.36%
7. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 699.55 475.57 0.75%
8. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 575.09 835.13 0.42%
9. Compa S.A. Sibiu 547.67 34.02 0.00%
10. SIF Transilvania 546.91 581.12 -0.09%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Sinteza Oradea 14.98%
2. Calipso SA 8.12%
3. ARTEGO SA 7.78%
4. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti 6.13%
5. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu 2.36%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Uamt Oradea -8.69%
2. Turbomecanica Bucuresti -5.46%
3. Bermas Suceava -4.35%
4. Teraplast SA -4.06%
5. Socep Constanta -2.94%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SIF Oltenia80,810.4121.19%
2.SIF Muntenia79,998.3120.98%
3.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA76,441.3720.04%
4.Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu21,055.205.52%
5.BRD Societe Generale21,025.865.51%
6.Petrom17,358.904.55%
7.SIF Transilvania14,244.603.74%
8.SNGN ROMGAZ SA13,388.843.51%
9.Banca Transilvania11,554.443.03%
10.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA10,719.242.81%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.ARTEGO SA6.59%
2.Rompetrol Well Services5.10%
3.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti4.95%
4.Compa S.A. Sibiu3.08%
5.Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu2.04%
-5.RETRASIB SA Sibiu-10.20%
-4.Condmag SA-12.27%
-3.Siretul Pascani-16.04%
-2.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti-21.11%
-1.Turbomecanica Bucuresti-31.62%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.4990 14.98% 4,500 2,022.90 6
2. Calipso SA [CAOR] 1.7300 8.12% 210 361.10 2
3. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 9.7000 7.78% 643 6,066.44 6
4. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.7100 6.13% 1,020 710.18 6
5. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0650 2.36% 13,045,500 834,930.60 13
6. COMCM SA Constanta [CMCM] 0.1550 1.97% 21,500 3,242.50 2
7. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 15.8700 1.54% 29,213 459,600.80 69
8. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.0500 1.35% 666 692.66 2
9. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 85.0000 1.19% 717 60,640.35 25
10. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1100 0.92% 500 55.00 1
11. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0615 0.82% 176,500 11,038.10 28
12. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 194.1000 0.75% 3,603 699,548.40 90
13. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.2950 0.70% 2,600 3,087.70 4
14. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3320 0.61% 10,000 3,374.08 5
15. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.7080 0.47% 832,395 1,419,721.81 52
16. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.9590 0.46% 512,057 998,903.62 97
17. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 33.4400 0.42% 17,300 575,094.89 52
18. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.3000 0.39% 151,264 195,202.51 74
19. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.7910 0.32% 8,888,543 7,004,954.85 144
20. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.8020 0.06% 2,000 1,604.00 1
21. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 8.3500 0.00% 390,269 3,221,263.45 54
22. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2990 0.00% 210,500 62,995.00 7
23. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.5515 0.00% 1,023,000 547,673.50 9
24. Petrom [SNP] 0.4400 0.00% 2,451,685 1,078,427.63 106
25. RETRASIB SA Sibiu [RTRA] 0.2200 0.00% 1,912 416.52 2
26. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0073 0.00% 76,500 528.85 9
27. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0405 0.00% 445,500 18,042.75 14
28. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0374 0.00% 37,500 1,400.45 4
29. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.1196 0.00% 158,900 18,946.30 31
30. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 0.6100 0.00% 15,500 9,455.00 3
31. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.5440 -0.09% 1,011,787 546,906.61 150
32. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 8.9700 -0.33% 25,059 225,487.39 61
33. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 27.3500 -0.55% 1,302 35,643.35 31
34. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.5400 -0.65% 5,000 7,700.00 1
35. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.0612 -0.65% 5,500 336.60 1
36. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.1600 -0.85% 291,730 337,554.99 91
37. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.8550 -0.87% 316,124 271,922.56 86
38. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.1981 -0.95% 30,500 6,049.20 3
39. CONPET SA [COTE] 45.0000 -1.10% 39 1,754.50 3
40. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.5360 -1.11% 2,000 1,071.50 2
41. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1069 -1.11% 5,750 592.90 8
42. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0089 -1.11% 33,500 276.60 11
43. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 1.3500 -1.17% 1,200 1,627.50 5
44. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 107.6000 -1.37% 951 103,184.50 17
45. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.0885 -1.67% 20,000 1,775.00 5
46. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5900 -1.67% 3,027 1,785.65 4
47. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0225 -2.17% 397,500 8,927.65 31
48. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0408 -2.63% 75,000 3,038.40 8
49. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0298 -2.93% 101,500 2,752.70 30
50. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1650 -2.94% 9,586 1,581.71 4
51. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.1727 -4.06% 2,500 435.05 4
52. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 1.1000 -4.35% 1,068 1,168.00 2
53. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.0173 -5.46% 3,976,500 67,667.75 252
54. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.8980 -8.69% 5,525 5,004.00 7
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019