Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / april 14, 2014

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. BRD Societe Generale 10,544.45 1,650.72 -2.22%
2. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 9,115.26 9,304.23 -0.49%
3. SIF Oltenia 2,157.83 832.57 0.52%
4. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 1,583.02 1,909.75 1.86%
5. Banca Transilvania 1,075.14 5,653.48 -0.56%
6. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 976.42 1,671.47 2.00%
7. Biofarm Bucuresti 940.12 120.88 0.20%
8. SIF Transilvania 876.89 1,974.38 3.24%
9. Petrom 509.01 374.79 -0.11%
10. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG 459.62 282.63 -1.78%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. UZTEL SA 14.89%
2. Rompetrol Well Services 3.38%
3. SIF Muntenia 3.31%
4. SSIF Broker Cluj 3.31%
5. SIF Transilvania 3.24%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Electroputere Craiova -7.43%
2. Socep Constanta -5.41%
3. Uamt Oradea -5.15%
4. TMK Artrom -4.80%
5. Vrancart Adjud -3.34%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA64,126.5824.07%
2.BRD Societe Generale57,362.0721.53%
3.Petrom21,818.198.19%
4.Banca Transilvania17,750.196.66%
5.SNGN ROMGAZ SA17,562.876.59%
6.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA14,236.915.34%
7.SIF Oltenia12,169.844.57%
8.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti10,537.973.96%
9.SIF Moldova9,536.923.58%
10.SIF Transilvania9,531.493.58%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Dafora SA Medias19.00%
2.Romcarbon SA Buzau18.90%
3.Altur Slatina17.78%
4.Condmag SA14.75%
5.Rompetrol Well Services12.94%
-5.SIF Banat Crisana-6.06%
-4.SIF Muntenia-6.25%
-3.SSIF Broker Cluj-7.29%
-2.Siretul Pascani-7.92%
-1.Electroputere Craiova-9.12%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. UZTEL SA [UZT] 3.2400 14.89% 1,200 3,887.00 7
2. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.5500 3.38% 445,000 246,802.00 37
3. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.7500 3.31% 166,919 124,171.32 82
4. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.1094 3.31% 402,558 43,595.25 67
5. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.4880 3.24% 1,813,968 876,894.27 326
6. PREFAB SA Bucuresti [PREH] 2.2700 3.18% 400 908.00 2
7. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 7.2000 2.27% 200 1,440.00 2
8. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.0755 2.17% 70,000 5,130.75 12
9. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 204.0000 2.00% 4,828 976,416.35 141
10. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.0700 1.90% 109,666 117,011.01 67
11. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 18.1000 1.86% 87,927 1,583,020.00 182
12. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.5335 1.72% 6,500 3,446.50 3
13. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.6000 1.69% 56,380 33,684.13 30
14. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.2930 1.02% 158,911 204,472.77 61
15. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1070 0.94% 9,500 1,007.50 8
16. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0430 0.94% 8,500 365.50 1
17. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.0225 0.90% 612,500 13,738.30 42
18. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0450 0.67% 1,410,000 63,442.35 9
19. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.9370 0.52% 1,118,335 2,157,834.40 65
20. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.2000 0.42% 2,600 3,117.90 2
21. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.8030 0.37% 40,020 32,408.30 17
22. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 9.2000 0.33% 18,816 172,715.49 90
23. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.3018 0.20% 3,122,126 940,122.02 39
24. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0698 0.14% 1,000 69.75 2
25. COMCM SA Constanta [CMCM] 0.1553 0.13% 1,000 155.30 1
26. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3425 0.00% 4,300 1,472.75 2
27. RETRASIB SA Sibiu [RTRA] 0.2200 0.00% 1,025 228.40 3
28. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 23.4000 0.00% 3 68.05 3
29. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1050 0.00% 467 46.70 1
30. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0238 0.00% 1,079,000 25,839.15 54
31. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0700 0.00% 112,000 7,762.65 20
32. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 9.0000 0.00% 1,312 11,808.00 2
33. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 1.6900 0.00% 40 50.80 1
34. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 28.8200 0.00% 355 10,236.47 9
35. Petrom [SNP] 0.4420 -0.11% 1,141,007 509,005.53 95
36. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 33.4600 -0.36% 7,719 258,293.37 73
37. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0820 -0.36% 8,500 697.00 2
38. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.8060 -0.49% 11,262,697 9,115,261.80 181
39. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.7900 -0.56% 599,558 1,075,141.45 86
40. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 1.5880 -0.63% 13,630 20,976.15 44
41. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0530 -0.75% 424,877 22,675.55 10
42. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 0.6200 -0.80% 500 310.00 1
43. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.1825 -1.03% 18,000 3,280.50 5
44. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0093 -1.06% 25,000 232.50 2
45. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0071 -1.39% 8,000 56.80 4
46. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 107.6500 -1.78% 4,276 459,623.75 72
47. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 8.1650 -2.22% 1,267,500 10,544,449.65 54
48. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.0851 -2.74% 98,800 8,472.15 19
49. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.1910 -2.80% 49,500 9,506.20 16
50. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0631 -2.92% 1,722,715 110,241.80 82
51. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0665 -3.34% 247,000 16,104.25 25
52. TMK Artrom [ART] 2.1800 -4.80% 800 1,737.00 2
53. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.9200 -5.15% 14,000 13,095.75 5
54. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1750 -5.41% 8,586 1,502.47 5
55. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0249 -7.43% 85,000 2,022.35 21
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019