Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / may 29, 2014

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Petrom 5,749.16 1,085.60 1.28%
2. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 4,907.87 9,917.42 3.29%
3. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 4,479.71 30,618.10 0.63%
4. BRD Societe Generale 3,451.35 1,926.59 1.14%
5. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 2,875.98 1,400.35 0.55%
6. Banca Transilvania 2,543.67 7,596.94 2.05%
7. SIF Oltenia 781.17 876.62 -1.37%
8. SIF Transilvania 621.29 816.78 1.35%
9. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 590.96 282.33 3.31%
10. SIF Moldova 295.64 1,061.24 0.00%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. ARTEGO SA 11.11%
2. RETRASIB SA Sibiu 3.46%
3. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 3.31%
4. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 3.29%
5. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) 3.05%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Prodplast Bucuresti -10.39%
2. Zentiva SA -5.00%
3. Santierul Naval Orsova -4.13%
4. Teraplast SA -3.75%
5. Condmag SA -3.10%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA158,099.2740.16%
2.SNGN ROMGAZ SA47,529.2712.07%
3.Petrom32,859.468.35%
4.SIF Oltenia28,681.247.29%
5.Banca Transilvania27,043.916.87%
6.BRD Societe Generale23,478.095.96%
7.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA15,508.163.94%
8.SIF Transilvania14,105.173.58%
9.SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA9,421.532.39%
10.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti9,005.072.29%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.ARTEGO SA23.60%
2.Electroputere Craiova20.00%
3.Turbomecanica Bucuresti14.05%
4.Dafora SA Medias12.50%
5.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG8.67%
-5.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti-6.40%
-4.Oil Terminal Constanta-6.67%
-3.Teraplast SA-7.45%
-2.Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta-7.87%
-1.Aerostar Bacau-25.98%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 11.0000 11.11% 9,077 98,026.25 14
2. RETRASIB SA Sibiu [RTRA] 0.2690 3.46% 300 76.90 2
3. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 18.7000 3.31% 31,826 590,958.89 55
4. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 35.1900 3.29% 140,991 4,907,872.55 333
5. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.0979 3.05% 100 9.79 1
6. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.6950 2.73% 130 218.98 8
7. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0092 2.22% 2,200 20.14 3
8. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1850 2.15% 12,000 2,220.00 1
9. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.7450 2.05% 1,477,967 2,543,665.58 183
10. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.5200 1.96% 2,100 1,092.00 1
11. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 8.1000 1.50% 24,502 197,601.54 142
12. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.5985 1.35% 1,041,100 621,286.70 241
13. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.7915 1.34% 104,804 82,380.81 83
14. Petrom [SNP] 0.4350 1.28% 13,301,655 5,749,158.96 243
15. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 8.9000 1.14% 388,379 3,451,347.20 148
16. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.0276 1.10% 413,100 11,245.34 43
17. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.1380 0.89% 183,108 206,495.86 124
18. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.8050 0.63% 5,570,725 4,479,707.05 165
19. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 192.0000 0.55% 15,006 2,875,982.90 98
20. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0630 0.32% 2,509,700 157,204.94 46
21. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.2155 0.23% 66,900 14,390.75 6
22. TMK Artrom [ART] 2.2500 0.22% 7,400 16,139.90 13
23. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 27.0500 0.19% 6,349 171,482.61 29
24. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.0650 0.00% 62 4.34 1
25. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0077 0.00% 16,000 118.72 3
26. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0515 0.00% 26,000 1,339.00 3
27. Calipso SA [CAOR] 2.2200 0.00% 4 8.00 1
28. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.4330 0.00% 3,000 1,298.25 3
29. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.2200 0.00% 240,950 295,637.38 139
30. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.7600 0.00% 31 23.56 1
31. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0306 0.00% 5,000 152.70 2
32. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1050 0.00% 60,125 6,313.50 9
33. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 0.1197 0.00% 1,500 179.55 1
34. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.0850 0.00% 65,000 5,473.20 16
35. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 0.6295 -0.08% 1,895 1,091.75 6
36. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 1.0380 -0.10% 3,432 3,446.19 17
37. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 109.1000 -0.14% 959 105,165.90 35
38. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0669 -0.15% 23,000 1,523.55 10
39. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0279 -0.36% 1,598,900 44,505.07 112
40. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.1194 -0.50% 88,300 10,515.09 25
41. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2800 -1.23% 2,124 593.35 9
42. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.8040 -1.37% 426,611 781,174.52 187
43. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.6090 -1.62% 2,500 1,535.70 6
44. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5710 -1.89% 6,785 3,879.65 22
45. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0675 -2.03% 23,600 1,585.50 3
46. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0410 -2.38% 117,834 4,852.55 25
47. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0439 -2.44% 12,500 526.90 3
48. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0687 -3.10% 336,100 23,321.84 52
49. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.1925 -3.75% 100 19.25 1
50. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 1.5100 -4.13% 1,000 1,511.20 6
51. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.1010 -5.00% 35,446 40,249.45 28
52. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 2.1900 -10.39% 10 21.90 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019