Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / may 30, 2014

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 19,514.58 4,479.71 0.99%
2. BRD Societe Generale 11,323.23 3,451.35 0.56%
3. Banca Transilvania 8,722.58 2,543.67 0.00%
4. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 7,506.89 4,907.87 2.02%
5. Petrom 5,413.74 5,749.16 1.15%
6. ARTEGO SA 1,822.96 98.03 15.00%
7. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 1,644.57 590.96 1.55%
8. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 1,345.85 2,875.98 0.78%
9. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG 770.99 105.17 0.87%
10. SIF Moldova 576.70 295.64 2.05%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. ARTEGO SA 15.00%
2. Prodplast Bucuresti 14.16%
3. TMK Artrom 10.67%
4. Farmaceutica Remedia SA 8.29%
5. Santierul Naval Orsova 4.37%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges -9.13%
2. Mecanica SA Ceahlau -5.76%
3. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti -3.56%
4. Alro Slatina -3.53%
5. Electrocontact Botosani -2.69%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA172,275.6841.40%
2.SNGN ROMGAZ SA52,635.1012.65%
3.Banca Transilvania34,294.128.24%
4.BRD Societe Generale34,216.228.22%
5.Petrom34,038.448.18%
6.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA16,464.113.96%
7.SIF Transilvania13,235.933.18%
8.SIF Oltenia10,173.902.44%
9.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti9,785.152.35%
10.SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA9,383.532.25%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.ARTEGO SA42.13%
2.Electroputere Craiova19.61%
3.Turbomecanica Bucuresti18.18%
4.Dafora SA Medias11.11%
5.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG10.16%
-5.Oil Terminal Constanta-4.55%
-4.COMCM SA Constanta-5.00%
-3.Banca Transilvania-7.43%
-2.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti-9.00%
-1.Aerostar Bacau-26.42%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 12.6500 15.00% 144,906 1,822,959.74 37
2. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 2.5000 14.16% 390 975.00 2
3. TMK Artrom [ART] 2.4900 10.67% 14,600 34,809.40 18
4. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.2978 8.29% 200 59.56 1
5. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 1.5760 4.37% 770 1,213.44 7
6. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.0887 4.35% 180,200 15,608.50 20
7. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.0286 3.62% 786,000 22,227.11 109
8. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0421 2.68% 380,900 15,495.72 43
9. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.1300 2.63% 1,585 1,790.85 9
10. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0079 2.60% 91,200 706.46 11
11. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.8500 2.55% 308,531 566,404.01 171
12. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0704 2.47% 114,700 8,003.27 56
13. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 1.0110 2.12% 100 101.10 1
14. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.2450 2.05% 468,189 576,701.23 105
15. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 35.9000 2.02% 210,181 7,506,886.04 284
16. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 27.5000 1.66% 19,350 526,380.71 29
17. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 18.9900 1.55% 87,243 1,644,567.51 175
18. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 8.2100 1.36% 25,658 209,765.88 162
19. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2833 1.18% 1,000 283.30 1
20. Petrom [SNP] 0.4400 1.15% 12,290,049 5,413,735.39 253
21. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.8130 0.99% 24,081,989 19,514,582.05 382
22. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 110.0500 0.87% 6,951 770,986.50 76
23. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 193.5000 0.78% 6,958 1,345,846.30 111
24. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 8.9500 0.56% 1,267,695 11,323,232.95 297
25. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0280 0.36% 1,570,400 43,839.61 87
26. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.6000 0.25% 377,386 226,557.76 185
27. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.7920 0.06% 26,281 20,744.22 62
28. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1050 0.00% 269,500 28,293.85 35
29. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.1194 0.00% 332,161 39,553.77 55
30. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0675 0.00% 400 27.00 1
31. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.7200 0.00% 100 72.00 1
32. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.7450 0.00% 5,005,194 8,722,580.50 175
33. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0668 -0.15% 24,000 1,595.74 9
34. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5700 -0.18% 27,733 15,814.76 34
35. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0305 -0.33% 1,600 48.80 3
36. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.1320 -0.53% 501,599 569,099.12 116
37. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.6850 -0.59% 40 67.40 4
38. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0625 -0.79% 1,757,654 109,808.34 49
39. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.2120 -1.62% 27,000 5,790.25 5
40. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1811 -2.11% 17,258 3,123.45 8
41. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0090 -2.17% 4,000 36.00 2
42. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.7400 -2.63% 9,000 6,674.20 9
43. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0289 -2.69% 8,500 223.50 4
44. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.2300 -3.53% 310 381.40 2
45. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 1.0010 -3.56% 3,230 3,252.32 31
46. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 0.1128 -5.76% 3,000 355.30 3
47. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 0.5720 -9.13% 1,500 861.70 4
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019