Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / september 16, 2014

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 51,211.96 36,176.80 1.72%
2. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 8,823.17 972.87 0.16%
3. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 8,711.29 10,447.38 0.66%
4. Petrom 4,725.03 371.12 -2.11%
5. BRD Societe Generale 4,069.12 212.34 -0.46%
6. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 3,397.22 6,870.79 -0.37%
7. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA 3,013.79 314.91 2.02%
8. SIF Moldova 1,373.23 208.61 -1.42%
9. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG 1,128.80 1,156.66 -2.38%
10. SIF Transilvania 826.65 647.43 -2.27%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. MJ Maillis Romania 13.70%
2. Teraplast SA 5.70%
3. Vae Apcarom Buzau 3.46%
4. Electroputere Craiova 3.05%
5. Oil Terminal Constanta 2.07%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Mefin Sinaia -12.54%
2. CEMACON SA -9.22%
3. Amonil Slobozia -7.41%
4. TMK Artrom -5.49%
5. Altur Slatina -3.56%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA166,430.1042.60%
2.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.73,620.1218.84%
3.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA25,187.516.45%
4.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti17,931.144.59%
5.Banca Transilvania17,929.304.59%
6.BRD Societe Generale17,038.964.36%
7.SNGN ROMGAZ SA16,814.814.30%
8.Petrom10,654.642.73%
9.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG8,412.012.15%
10.SIF Moldova7,881.882.02%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.CEMACON SA1,357.36%
2.Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul)18.61%
3.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.13.33%
4.Teraplast SA8.59%
5.Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu6.91%
-5.SIF Transilvania-6.83%
-4.Dafora SA Medias-7.33%
-3.Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix-7.41%
-2.Amonil Slobozia-9.09%
-1.Vae Apcarom Buzau-20.00%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. MJ Maillis Romania [MJM] 0.0830 13.70% 5,010 400.83 3
2. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.2579 5.70% 5,100 1,250.79 2
3. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.6880 3.46% 3,800 2,557.80 7
4. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0439 3.05% 158,500 6,852.14 13
5. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1037 2.07% 49,200 5,006.14 11
6. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 8.1000 2.02% 374,633 3,013,789.22 298
7. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0609 2.01% 20,700 1,227.92 11
8. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0897 1.93% 489,535 43,393.03 40
9. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.9150 1.72% 56,260,115 51,211,962.58 570
10. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 1.8000 1.69% 340 612.00 1
11. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.5590 1.64% 30,600 16,834.90 5
12. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0099 1.02% 2,500 24.67 8
13. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 1.3600 0.74% 21,100 28,795.20 35
14. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 227.5000 0.66% 38,193 8,711,287.75 103
15. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0785 0.64% 1,000 78.50 1
16. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.8400 0.60% 1,410 1,171.19 13
17. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 0.6495 0.54% 1,500 969.05 3
18. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 30.1500 0.50% 1,835 55,168.35 24
19. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0462 0.43% 120,100 5,079.81 15
20. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 12.1800 0.16% 722,251 8,823,171.07 173
21. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.0282 0.00% 41,400 1,152.64 27
22. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1900 0.00% 15,500 2,947.45 6
23. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3510 0.00% 764 268.10 2
24. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.4650 0.00% 7,520 10,986.20 5
25. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 10.3000 0.00% 210 2,166.20 9
26. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0273 0.00% 2,600 69.34 3
27. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.1128 -0.18% 2,000 225.60 1
28. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 24.1100 -0.37% 140,440 3,397,221.06 157
29. RETRASIB SA Sibiu [RTRA] 0.3370 -0.44% 72,500 24,438.50 8
30. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 8.6600 -0.46% 467,780 4,069,124.20 62
31. CONPET SA [COTE] 49.7000 -0.60% 101 5,014.70 4
32. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.6300 -0.79% 49,182 30,834.67 14
33. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0629 -0.79% 46,100 2,771.61 13
34. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0464 -0.85% 45,294 2,059.01 13
35. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.2002 -0.89% 70,500 14,166.76 22
36. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.8290 -0.96% 213,452 177,621.26 117
37. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.7980 -0.99% 337,506 605,698.53 172
38. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.7300 -1.14% 391,001 680,851.77 193
39. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2800 -1.23% 127,686 35,526.71 71
40. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.1330 -1.26% 704,328 93,471.43 71
41. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.2240 -1.29% 666 815.46 6
42. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.4540 -1.42% 940,746 1,373,234.98 159
43. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 77.3000 -1.47% 6 464.95 2
44. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5800 -1.69% 1,046,907 571,722.84 52
45. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.2130 -1.70% 269,515 330,604.18 169
46. Petrom [SNP] 0.4640 -2.11% 10,117,410 4,725,027.52 441
47. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2795 -2.27% 2,941,718 826,652.31 563
48. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.0950 -2.36% 12,200 1,167.51 9
49. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 83.9500 -2.38% 13,341 1,128,804.75 295
50. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix [TUFE] 0.1500 -2.66% 110,800 16,831.04 53
51. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0215 -3.15% 1,529,800 32,442.57 108
52. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0460 -3.56% 101,000 4,583.06 23
53. TMK Artrom [ART] 2.4100 -5.49% 702 1,691.80 4
54. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0100 -7.41% 540,600 5,436.40 27
55. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.8715 -9.22% 6,700 5,881.50 22
56. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 1.2070 -12.54% 100 120.70 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019