Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / october 28, 2014

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. RETRASIB SA Sibiu 22,879.95 0.68 0.00%
2. Petrom 5,465.33 1,206.86 -1.31%
3. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 2,260.16 3,840.56 0.05%
4. SIF Moldova 2,195.65 1,358.87 1.66%
5. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 1,998.45 1,205.00 -0.57%
6. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 1,972.53 4,376.40 0.67%
7. BRD Societe Generale 1,573.55 327.35 0.00%
8. SIF Muntenia 1,401.48 276.43 0.35%
9. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 869.86 1,025.63 0.17%
10. Banca Transilvania 815.80 328.38 0.57%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. 5.73%
2. Teraplast SA 4.72%
3. Compa S.A. Sibiu 3.09%
4. VES SA Sighisoara 2.38%
5. STIROM SA 2.00%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges -4.16%
2. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti -4.06%
3. Alro Slatina -2.12%
4. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta -1.40%
5. Petrom -1.31%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA117,533.7135.14%
2.Petrom39,079.9611.68%
3.SNGN ROMGAZ SA27,211.538.14%
4.RETRASIB SA Sibiu22,935.916.86%
5.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.22,641.086.77%
6.BRD Societe Generale19,504.335.83%
7.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti16,482.894.93%
8.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA15,265.064.56%
9.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG11,969.093.58%
10.Banca Transilvania11,392.673.41%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Electroputere Craiova12.75%
2.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG11.97%
3.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.11.02%
4.Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu7.60%
5.Romcarbon SA Buzau6.64%
-5.ARTEGO SA-5.37%
-4.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti-5.59%
-3.Rompetrol Well Services-6.25%
-2.Condmag SA-6.78%
-1.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti-13.17%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 1.3100 5.73% 13,100 16,514.10 15
2. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.2419 4.72% 102,500 23,946.05 4
3. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.6340 3.09% 3,500 2,216.75 5
4. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0430 2.38% 900 38.70 1
5. STIROM SA [STIB] 5.1000 2.00% 100 510.00 1
6. CONPET SA [COTE] 53.0000 1.92% 1,088 57,446.85 16
7. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.6500 1.66% 1,332,083 2,195,651.99 205
8. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.2020 1.00% 35,178 7,065.60 6
9. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.1231 0.98% 121,146 14,799.73 44
10. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5750 0.88% 16,013 9,082.03 15
11. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.1310 0.77% 117,500 15,321.00 6
12. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 34.3500 0.67% 57,417 1,972,529.38 100
13. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0755 0.67% 53,239 4,013.73 13
14. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.7730 0.57% 460,464 815,804.60 93
15. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.2470 0.56% 124,031 154,603.21 104
16. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0202 0.50% 342,200 6,848.81 35
17. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 1.0000 0.40% 3,500 3,500.00 6
18. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0807 0.37% 374,507 30,104.37 37
19. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.8650 0.35% 1,624,347 1,401,475.59 148
20. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 7.8000 0.26% 20,002 156,028.69 74
21. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 238.0000 0.17% 3,657 869,864.80 94
22. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.6800 0.15% 100 68.00 1
23. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 17.6000 0.11% 36 633.60 3
24. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1028 0.10% 10,000 1,028.40 9
25. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.9350 0.05% 2,417,100 2,260,163.90 218
26. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 30.1000 0.03% 2,018 60,723.27 12
27. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 1.6000 0.00% 200 320.00 1
28. TMK Artrom [ART] 2.4400 0.00% 2,150 5,059.32 6
29. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0990 0.00% 1,600 158.40 1
30. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.7000 0.00% 4,600 3,328.35 25
31. RETRASIB SA Sibiu [RTRA] 0.3380 0.00% 67,018,013 22,879,949.58 145
32. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 8.1000 0.00% 196,499 1,573,549.32 108
33. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.0900 0.00% 6 0.54 1
34. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0089 0.00% 64,500 526.53 17
35. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0260 0.00% 1,000 26.00 1
36. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0550 0.00% 97,700 5,287.25 42
37. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 85.1000 0.00% 4,321 368,744.75 166
38. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0389 0.00% 100 3.89 1
39. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 8.9900 -0.11% 10 89.90 1
40. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2690 -0.22% 1,287,898 347,772.47 130
41. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.4820 -0.54% 3,510 5,202.79 6
42. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 12.1500 -0.57% 164,854 1,998,449.85 185
43. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1850 -0.64% 22,086 4,050.43 8
44. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.2650 -0.71% 666 843.02 6
45. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 26.8000 -0.74% 11,051 294,784.42 120
46. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2860 -1.04% 24,254 6,876.38 22
47. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.8030 -1.21% 354,638 638,519.34 61
48. Petrom [SNP] 0.4366 -1.31% 12,509,650 5,465,334.39 124
49. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0423 -1.40% 59,000 2,466.30 9
50. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.1550 -2.12% 200 231.00 2
51. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.7090 -4.06% 15,740 10,633.75 57
52. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 0.5990 -4.16% 91,500 54,878.25 30
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019