Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / november 14, 2014

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 16,783.04 13,434.16 -0.26%
2. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA 12,873.33 10.16 3.23%
3. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 5,770.21 5,976.22 0.58%
4. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 5,413.09 1,730.94 1.93%
5. BRD Societe Generale 5,071.77 2,397.50 -0.91%
6. Petrom 2,864.97 1,505.49 0.24%
7. Banca Transilvania 2,297.16 818.18 0.23%
8. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 944.87 5,291.10 0.50%
9. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA 644.04 153.45 0.25%
10. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 622.95 1,683.59 0.17%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti 10.38%
2. Santierul Naval Orsova 8.97%
3. Vrancart Adjud 4.99%
4. ARTEGO SA 4.02%
5. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA 3.23%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Transilvania Constructii SA Cluj -10.69%
2. Rompetrol Well Services -2.75%
3. Antibiotice Iasi -2.33%
4. CONTED SA DOROHOI -1.96%
5. Romcarbon SA Buzau -1.79%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.CONPET SA100,543.7023.54%
2.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA93,807.8221.96%
3.SNGN ROMGAZ SA41,885.049.81%
4.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.41,284.419.66%
5.Petrom26,815.316.28%
6.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA22,083.325.17%
7.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti19,775.634.63%
8.BRD Societe Generale17,244.714.04%
9.Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA13,495.863.16%
10.Banca Transilvania11,196.832.62%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Santierul Naval Orsova43.72%
2.RETRASIB SA Sibiu28.68%
3.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.11.84%
4.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti11.45%
5.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti9.19%
-5.CONPET SA-2.62%
-4.Siretul Pascani-2.86%
-3.BRD Societe Generale-4.51%
-2.Banca Transilvania-4.60%
-1.CEMACON SA-9.56%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.8080 10.38% 9,380 7,317.06 37
2. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 2.3800 8.97% 10,800 24,453.32 35
3. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0800 4.99% 40,000 3,169.55 14
4. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 9.0500 4.02% 20 180.90 2
5. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 30.9700 3.23% 410,315 12,873,330.67 72
6. Siretul Pascani [SRT] 0.0068 3.03% 183,700 1,198.56 19
7. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 0.1070 2.00% 54,000 5,764.40 8
8. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 1.3980 1.97% 900 1,228.60 2
9. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.6290 1.94% 3,700 2,298.80 19
10. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 29.1000 1.93% 186,222 5,413,093.85 296
11. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.1205 1.69% 195,900 23,480.91 21
12. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0197 1.03% 386,900 7,541.80 41
13. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0798 1.01% 900 71.82 1
14. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.5900 0.95% 1,430 2,259.07 12
15. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2694 0.90% 826,452 221,615.24 139
16. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.6950 0.72% 3,500 2,432.50 6
17. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 244.8000 0.58% 23,600 5,770,212.05 118
18. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 34.1700 0.50% 27,630 944,872.14 123
19. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.3450 0.37% 2,360 3,145.63 6
20. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 8.1500 0.25% 79,019 644,039.09 134
21. Petrom [SNP] 0.4260 0.24% 6,721,885 2,864,970.10 126
22. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.2830 0.23% 73,141 93,523.05 73
23. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.7200 0.23% 1,335,421 2,297,155.14 262
24. TMK Artrom [ART] 2.3600 0.21% 140 330.80 6
25. CONPET SA [COTE] 52.1000 0.19% 10,792 561,215.30 17
26. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 11.6900 0.17% 53,553 622,949.88 187
27. RETRASIB SA Sibiu [RTRA] 0.3410 0.06% 600 204.59 2
28. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.6300 0.00% 5,300 3,338.35 6
29. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1900 0.00% 16,300 3,098.95 5
30. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0815 0.00% 105,100 8,411.74 28
31. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 87.8000 0.00% 309 27,068.25 17
32. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0085 0.00% 2,300 18.75 4
33. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 1.0000 0.00% 1,100 1,100.20 2
34. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.6860 -0.06% 366,660 613,319.86 61
35. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.2407 -0.08% 500 120.35 1
36. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.7830 -0.11% 16,432 29,303.27 59
37. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 0.6130 -0.16% 2,100 1,261.30 3
38. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0529 -0.19% 93,800 4,943.54 19
39. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.2020 -0.25% 323,000 65,245.40 15
40. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0378 -0.26% 2,000 75.20 2
41. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.9430 -0.26% 17,808,986 16,783,041.09 103
42. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.9000 -0.39% 31,409 27,878.83 50
43. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0975 -0.51% 14,783 1,441.07 6
44. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0417 -0.71% 578,800 23,408.99 50
45. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3460 -0.77% 3,300 1,149.47 6
46. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 7.6300 -0.91% 664,614 5,071,773.85 214
47. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2774 -1.11% 2,400 666.38 3
48. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0435 -1.14% 41,000 1,702.96 17
49. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0420 -1.18% 94,000 3,929.85 11
50. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1099 -1.79% 564,300 63,335.44 124
51. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 75.0000 -1.96% 71 5,325.25 8
52. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5660 -2.33% 6,900 3,884.10 21
53. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.5300 -2.75% 1,200 636.00 3
54. Transilvania Constructii SA Cluj [COTR] 40.0100 -10.69% 22 885.83 6
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019